» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Paul Hawken, Amory Lovins, L. Hunter Lovins other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HappyValleyBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Paul Hawken; Amory Lovins; L. Hunter Lovins other copies of this book

price: £7.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2000-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Fair. Wear on covers, water damage on front cover and back, and on the side, also on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul, and Lovins, Amory, and Lovins, L Hunter other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 396 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution, By Hawken used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution, By Hawken

by Paul Hawken / Amory Lovins / L. Hunter Lovins other copies of this book

price: £9.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25134165 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780316353007 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25134165 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul, and Lovins, Amory, and Lovins, L Hunter other copies of this book

price: £9.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 396 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul, and Lovins, Amory, and Lovins, L Hunter other copies of this book

price: £9.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 396 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul/ Lovins, Amory B. / Lovins, L. Hunter other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HACHETTE BOOK GROUP ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul; Lovins, Amory; Lovins, L. Hunter other copies of this book

price: £10.15

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 12/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Good. 0316353000 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul; Lovins, Amory; Lovins, L. Hunter other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Very Good. 0316353000 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul; Lovins, Amory; Lovins, L. Hunter other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Fair. 0316353000 Slight soiling / scrapes to front cover, last 20 pages of book were bent backwards, causing a crease to form. Book shows some wear from being in a large box with other books, but still very readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: My-Lynx Associates, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Capitalism new book

Natural Capitalism

by Lovins, L. Hunter, Lovins, Amory, Hawken, Paul other copies of this book

price: £10.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism new book

Natural Capitalism

by Lovins, L. Hunter, Lovins, Amory, Hawken, Paul other copies of this book

price: £10.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

other copies of this book

price: £10.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Slight corner wear, otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Paul Hawken, Amory Lovins, L. Hunter Lovins other copies of this book

price: £11.09

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul; Lovins, Amory; Lovins, L. Hunter other copies of this book

price: £11.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Good. 0316353000 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Good. Heavy cover & page wear. Slight water damage. Underlining on some pages. Otherwise still a good reading copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping f. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism new book

Natural Capitalism

by Lovins, L. Hunter other copies of this book

price: £11.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316353000. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution new book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul, and Lovins, Amory, and Lovins, L Hunter other copies of this book

price: £12.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 396 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Doctor Matt's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Capitalism new book

Natural Capitalism

by Lovins, L. Hunter, Lovins, Amory, Hawken, Paul other copies of this book

price: £12.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Natual Capitalism: used book

Natual Capitalism:

by Hawken, Paul; Amory Lovins; L. Hunter Lovins other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, New York, Boston, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Very Good. Creating the Next Industrial Revolution. 396 pp. 8vo. Shelfwear and light soiling to covers, edges worn, corners slightly dogeared. Light crease across front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution new book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul, and Lovins, Amory, and Lovins, L Hunter other copies of this book

price: £13.16

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Has publisher's remainder mark; could have slight shelf wear; new book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 396 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jalton7777books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution used book

Natural Capitalism: Creating the Next Industrial Revolution

by Hawken, Paul, and Lovins, Amory, and Lovins, L Hunter other copies of this book

price: £13.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316353007 ISBN: 0316353000

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 396 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.