» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £3.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Near fine. Size: 8.3 x 5.5 x 0.7 inches; Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel new book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Good. 0316735728 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have ripped or missing dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Fine. 0316735728 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. ships from PA. May have remaindermark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Fair. 0316735728 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. cover be ripped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel new book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: £6.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Paperback. Originally published at $13.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel new book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £6.66

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: New. 0316735728 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £6.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Very Good. 0316735728 18985 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues used book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Very Good. 0316735728. Smooth spine. Price on cover is $13.95.; 5.5 x 8.25 inches; 246 pages; From cover: "The Screamin' Nighthawk is a legendary bluesman, an uncompromising musician, and a cantankerous old man awash in memories of road trips and one-night stands, recording sessions and barroom escapades, love affairs and driven, inspired, down-home music making. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel new book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel new book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £8.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel new book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £9.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: New. 0316735728 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £9.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Fine. 0316735728 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel new book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel new book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel new book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel used book

Nighthawk Blues: a Novel

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nighthawk Blues new book

Nighthawk Blues

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: £9.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316735728 ISBN: 0316735728

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316735728. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.