» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Infinite Jest: a Novel used book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by Wallace, David Foster; Little Brown & Co other copies of this book

price: £18.36

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Co. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, marks, sticker residue, edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Light edgewear-Book slightly curved. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £21.61

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1088 p. Audience: General/trade. No dust jacket. Two stains lower front binding cover. Remainder mark. Text pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £25.15

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good 2nd printing in an unclipped dust jacket. A couple of short closed tears. Small remainder mark top edge. A great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £26.35

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1088 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Jest: a Novel new book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £28.89

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316920049. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £31.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, New York, Toronto, London, Little, Brown & Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo. FREE delivery confirmation and bubble wrap. Shipped next business day. First edition, second printing. Blue stain to inside of dust jacket and end papers, most likely as a result of bleeding from boards. Pages unaffected: no warped pages. Binding tight, pages clean. Dustjacket protected in a plastic jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Jest: a Novel used book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £38.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1996. Second printing. Wallace's second novel, a massive and ambitious work of over 1, 000 pages, with more than 400 footnotes. Set in the near future at an addicts' halfway house and a tennis academy, the novel centers on the dysfunctional family of cult-filmmaker Dr. James Incandenza, who produced a mysterious film called Infinite Jest that is so entertaining, it produces a complete neural meltdown in its viewers. A fine copy in a fine ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Jest: a Novel used book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by David Foster Wallace other copies of this book

price: £45.51

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. 7th Printing. Dust Jacket is protected in plastic sheath. Extreme page edges have handler's smudges. Very nice copy withal! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Jest: a Novel used book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £104.68

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA

Edition: First edition, as stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, London Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Rubs at corners and lower edges of boards and spine ends. Closed pages slightly soiled. Some pen and pencil marks on front free end page. Overall great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quiddity, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £174.69

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine/Very Good 1st edition 1st printing in an unclipped 1st issue dust jacket with Vollmann mispelled. NO remainder mark. Thin band of light soil to the interior of the dust jacket along the top and bottom edge only visible from the inside and not affecting the boards or the appearance of the dust jacket from the outside. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £411.90

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston, Massachusetts Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Rubs at corners and lower edges of boards and spine ends. One inch soil spot on lower corner edges of pages. No prev. owner name. First state DJ with tiny closed tear at top corner of front panel. DJ in plastic cover with price corner intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £684.46

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. FIRST EDITION, 2ND PRINTING. fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author in 1996. a lovely copy, not a book plate signing! Wallace also drew a cartoon....Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1088 p. Audience:... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1088 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Finnamore, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Infinite Jest: a Novel used book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by David Foster Wallace other copies of this book

price: £16.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Used in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Up North Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Jest: a Novel used book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £16.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Very Good. 0316920045 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £19.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316920045. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Jest new book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £23.45

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO INC Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: New. A gargantuan, mind-altering comedy about the Pursuit of Happiness in America Set in an addicts' halfway house and a tennis academy, and featuring the most endearingly screwed-up family to come along in recent fiction, Infinite Jest explores essential... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Jest: a Novel new book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £23.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Jest: a Novel new book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by David Foster Wallace other copies of this book

price: £28.91

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £31.61

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition; Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0316920045. Fine first edition, 7th printing. Appears to be an unread copy. Binding is tight, as is common on larger books there is some pull on upper spine. Fine non price clipped jacket. Free of former owner writing or bookplates or remainder marks.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abound Book Company, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £38.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition. Not price clipped. Pages are clean and unmarked. A very nice copy. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1088 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Jest: a Novel used book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by David Foster Wallace other copies of this book

price: £92.42

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Very Good. Book is paperback. Stated first edition 10 9 8 7. Nice looking book, has edge wear. Title page has glue spot where sticker was removed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4U2, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Jest: a Novel used book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by David Foster Wallace other copies of this book

price: £242.66

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition with full number line in a first issue dust jacket with "Vollman" misspelling. No interior marks. A touch of faint foxing to the top edge. Binding tight and square. Dust jacket is clean crisp and bright. A wonderful copy of this contemporary literary tour de force. Photos available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £259.65

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover in jacket. A beautiful copy. Number line 1-10. First state jacket with incorrect spelling of William Vollmann. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Jest: a Novel used book

Infinite Jest: a Novel

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £282.08

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 1079 PGS., TRUE 1ST EDITION BOOK WITH FIRST STATE DJ, INDENTED AT SPINE, LIGHT SHELF SOIL AND TWO TINY DINKS TO LOWER PAGE EDGES, DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, TINY TEAR TO CORNER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Infinite Jest used book

Infinite Jest

by Wallace, David Foster other copies of this book

price: £684.46

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First edition, Advanced Readers Copy. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316920049 ISBN: 0316920045

Description: 1088pp. Octavo [23.5 cm] Gray and blue illustrated wrappers. Near fine. Housed in a custom clamshell with a leather label on the spine. Signed by author in blue ink on a tipped in leaf at the front of the volume. This is the volume that broke Wallace to the public at large. This is a special galley signed by the author. "Alas, poor Yorick! I knew him, Horatio: a fellow of infinite jest, of most excellent fancy: he hath borne me on his back a thousand times; and now, how abhorred in my ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.