» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller other copies of this book

price: £6.95

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. 12 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks_UK, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller; Daniel K. Benjamin; Douglass Cecil North other copies of this book

price: £5.43

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date published: 2000-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Very Good. Professional book. Trade size paperback. Spine and cover have light wear. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass Cecil North other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass Cecil North other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues: Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North used book

The Economics of Public Issues: Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Benjamin, Daniel K.; North, Douglass Cecil other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Very Good. 3rd printing of this trade paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass Cecil North other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass Cecil North other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues, Twelfth Edition used book

The Economics of Public Issues, Twelfth Edition

by Miller, Roger LeRoy other copies of this book

price: £6.14

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Longman Literature and Culture Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues, Twelfth Edition used book

The Economics of Public Issues, Twelfth Edition

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing, Boston Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Very Good. Economics/Politics Lite edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller; Daniel K. Benjamin; Douglass Cecil North other copies of this book

price: £7.78

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Twelfth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date published: 2000-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Like New. Addison-Wesley [Published date: 2001]. Twelfth Edition. Soft cover, 224 pp. First printing. Near fine/ NO dust jacket. Blue pictorial soft cover has light rubbing and bumping to edges. Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and bright with no markings. NOT ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues used book

The Economics of Public Issues

by Miller, Roger LeRoy other copies of this book

price: £8.12

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Longman Literature and Culture Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues used book

The Economics of Public Issues

by Miller & Others other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Co, New York Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: No Illustritions. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Benjamin, Daniel K.; North, Douglass Cecil other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Very Good. 0321079159 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass Cecil North other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass Cecil North other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Acceptable. Heavy highlighting. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues used book

The Economics of Public Issues

by Miller, Roger LeRoy other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Good. Writing Present, Stained Edges. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Longman Literature and Culture Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues used book

The Economics of Public Issues

by Miller, Roger LeRoy other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Longman Literature and Culture Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Benjamin, Daniel K.; North, Douglass Cecil other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Fine. 0321079159--AMAZING service---FAST shipping--May have library markings or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: E1Media, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller; Daniel K. Benjamin; Douglass Cecil North other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date published: 2000-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller other copies of this book

price: £6.45

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. 12 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) new book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Daniel K. Benjamin, Douglass Cecil North other copies of this book

price: £6.76

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: New. New 12th Edition. Edition. Excellent Condition! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ZOF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller; Daniel K. Benjamin; Douglass Cecil North other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date published: 2000-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Good. 12th. Edition; Book is in overall good condition! ! Cover shows a little wear and pages may have a few marks and/or highlighting. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition) used book

The Economics of Public Issues (12th Edition)

by Roger Leroy Miller; Daniel K. Benjamin; Douglass Cecil North other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date published: 2000-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Good. 12th E. Book is slightly bent from storage. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues used book

The Economics of Public Issues

by Miller, Roger LeRoy other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new. No marks of any kind. Never used. All books personally graded by seller. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Longman Literature and Culture Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Warrior, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of Public Issues Twelfth Edition used book

The Economics of Public Issues Twelfth Edition

by Miller, Roger Leroy Daniel K. Benjamin Douglass C. North other copies of this book

price: £10.73

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 12th Edition, 1st. Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780321079152 ISBN: 0321079159

Description: Good. Pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners creased, dented and starting to split. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back covers scuffed slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.