» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by Frank O'Connor other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, may have some markings on the inside. 100% money-back guaratee. Good means general reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by O'Connor, Frank other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Irish Book Center ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Fair. 0330026372 PAPERBACK-Better than acceptable, really. Usual rubbing and well read, but still intact and readable. Overall, still acceptable as a used book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: magic marks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by Frank O'Connor other copies of this book

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by O'Connor, Frank other copies of this book

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Good. Non Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some rubbing and light creasing to cover. internally clean light yellowing to page edges. illustrated with B&W photos. 188pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by O'Connor, Frank other copies of this book

price: £4.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Paperback. Good+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by O'Connor Frank other copies of this book

price: £6.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books 1976 0-330-02637-2 ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: This is an autobiography, and covers the period from when O'Connor is released from prison, he was sentenced as a revolutionary, and carries on up to the death of Yeats (1939), A useful reference book, illustrated, good /very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by O'Connor, Frank other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Card Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Fair. Novel. A-size. Second volume of Frank O'Connor's autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by Frank O'Connor other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by Frank O'Connor other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irish Book Center Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, inscription on inside cover pg, light tanning to pg edges, sticker residue on back coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by O'Connor, Frank other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Irish Book Center ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Very Good. 0330026372 Slight shelf wear. Used bookstore stamp in ink on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by O'Connor, Frank other copies of this book

price: £5.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight wear to cover edges; RTB67. 188p., 4plates: 1 ill., ports.; 18 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plates. Originally published, London: Macmillan, 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by Frank O'Connor other copies of this book

price: £5.81

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irish Book Center Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear; Minor wear\bumping to corners and spine; Spine sunned; Mild reading crease front cover; Tanning to page edges; Minor tanning to pages; Some mild creases on both covers; Mild rubbing\wear to covers and spine; Inscription to previous owner from friend on first page; Good Reading Copy; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by Frank O'Connor other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by Frank O'Connor other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irish Book Center Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Father's Son [Paperback] By O'Connor, Frank used book

My Father's Son [Paperback] By O'Connor, Frank

by Frank O'Connor other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by O'Connor, Frank other copies of this book

price: £8.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: VG+ Note "Dublin 5/71, " which coincides with the original sales slip, laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Father's Son used book

My Father's Son

by Frank O'Connor other copies of this book

price: £16.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330026376 ISBN: 0330026372

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0330026372 ISBN 13: 9780330026376 bk# 16.1. f47. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.