» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hoot used book

Hoot

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Only light shelf wear, otherwise in great condition. Pages are clean, bright and very tight and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Carl Hiaassen other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Carl Hiaassen other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Carl Hiaassen other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Carl Hiaassen other copies of this book

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Very Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Carl Hiaassen other copies of this book

price: £2.11

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £2.97

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Very Good. 0330418092 Used and in very good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Hiaasen, Carl; other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DESC| read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: 0330418092. 0.79 x 8.27 x 5.31 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Fine. 0330418092. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £1.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Good. 0330418092 PAPERBACK-Carefully read. Very clean and nice. Usual light spine creasing and only very light other signs of handling/storage. ** Meanwhile, it's just sitting on the shelf getting bored and waiting for a loving buyer! ** Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by e for queries. ** in stock ** ideal gift. ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: magic marks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £4.28

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Roy Eberhardt is recently, and unhappily, arrived in Florida. 'Disney World is an armpit compared to Montana, ' he announces. Roy's family moves a lot so he's used to the new-kid drill-and to bullies like Dana Matherson. And anyway, it's because of Dana that Roy gets to see the mysterious running boy-who runs away from the school bus and who has no books, no backpack and, most oddly, no shoes. Sensing a mystery Roy starts to trail the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Carl Hiaassen other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MACMILLAN CHILDREN'S BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Paperback book in good condition at sensible price. #17830-B-PBACK-7964140 (#30-48-H30-16) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Carl Hiaassen other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MACMILLAN CHILDREN\'S BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Published by Macmillan Children's Books in 2003. Paperback. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8308558 #30280 6GRE3-P 8308558 (#H23-45) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Carl Hiaassen other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MACMILLAN CHILDREN\'S BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Published by Macmillan Children's Books in 2003. Paperback. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8388102 #32711 6GRE3-P 8388102 (#M01-10) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Hiaassen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 07/02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Hiaassen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 07/02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Hiaassen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 07/02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Hiaassen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 07/02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hoot used book

Hoot

by Hiaassen, Carl other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Children's Books Date Published: 07/02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780330418096 ISBN: 0330418092

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.