» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Loon Lake

by Doctorow, E.L. other copies of this book

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 01/10/1980 ISBN-13: 9780333306413 ISBN: 0333306414

Description: Good. 0333306414 no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Loon Lake used book

Loon Lake

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: £2.09

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333306413 ISBN: 0333306414

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition Cloth hardback in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Loon Lake used book

Loon Lake

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333306413 ISBN: 0333306414

Description: Published by Macmillan in 1980. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8279384 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Loon Lake used book

Loon Lake

by E L Doctorow other copies of this book

price: £5.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British First Printing Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333306413 ISBN: 0333306414

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Not price clipped. internally clean. minimal wear.258pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Loon Lake used book

Loon Lake

by Doctorow, E. L. other copies of this book

price: £8.72

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780333306413 ISBN: 0333306414

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very good. Very good/very good, front cover is slightly bowed, and dj a bit ruffled top/bot spine, book is clean and solid. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE very good/very good, front cover is slightly bowed, and dj a bit ruffled top/bot spine, book is clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Loon Lake used book

Loon Lake

by Doctorow, E. L. other copies of this book

price: £11.86

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333306413 ISBN: 0333306414

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good-Fine in Very Good jacket Octavo(8vo), approx.8" Hard Cover, in very good-fine condition, in slightly edgeworn dust jacket. Available on request and promptly supplied is full report on book? s condition, scanned images, on-hand information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Loon Lake used book

Loon Lake

by Doctorow E.L. other copies of this book

price: £16.85

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333306413 ISBN: 0333306414

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 258 pp, faded price mark and stamp on endpapers, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Loon Lake used book

Loon Lake

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: £38.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333306413 ISBN: 0333306414

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
World's Fair

World's Fair

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.60!

Ragtime

Ragtime

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.20!

Billy Bathgate

Billy Bathgate

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.64!

City of God

City of God

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from £1.93!

new only from £5.60!

Waterworks

Waterworks

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.02!

Welcome to Hard Times

Welcome to Hard Times

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from £4.93!

new only from £6.12!