» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Golden Bough used book

The Golden Bough

by Sir James George Frazer other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Papermac Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780333434307 ISBN: 0333434307

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Bough

by Sir James George Frazer other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Papermac Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780333434307 ISBN: 0333434307

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Bough

by Sir James George Frazer other copies of this book

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Papermac Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780333434307 ISBN: 0333434307

Description: Very Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Bough. a Study in Magic and Religion. Abridged Edition

by Frazer, James George other copies of this book

price: £3.80

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Papermac Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780333434307 ISBN: 0333434307

Description: VERY GOOD. Looks mostly unused. Slight edge fading. Some shelf wear to cover. Main language English. Weight 843g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Bough

by Sir James George Frazer other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAPERMAC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780333434307 ISBN: 0333434307

Description: Published by PAPERMAC in 1987. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1229856 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Golden Bough

by Sir James George Frazer other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAPERMAC ISBN-13: 9780333434307 ISBN: 0333434307

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Bough: a Study in Magic and Religion

by Frazer, James George other copies of this book

price: £5.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Papermac ISBN-13: 9780333434307 ISBN: 0333434307

Description: Good. 0333434307 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Golden Bough; A Study in Magic and Religion. used book

The Golden Bough; A Study in Magic and Religion.

by Frazer, James George, Sir other copies of this book

price: £6.06

Ships from CLWYD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan (Papermac), London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780333434307 ISBN: 0333434307

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 756 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Hughes (D H W Books), CLWYD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Golden Bough: a Study in Magic and Religion used book

The Golden Bough: a Study in Magic and Religion

by Frazer, James George other copies of this book

price: £12.36

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780333434307 ISBN: 0333434307

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 756pp, index. Abridged edition. In good condition apart from light crease to cover edges slightly brown.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Bough: a Study in Magic and Religion

by Frazer, J.G. other copies of this book

price: £15.64

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780333434307 ISBN: 0333434307

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Pages tanned. xiv, 971 pages A study in magic and religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Bough: a Study in Magic and Religion

by Frazer, James George Sir other copies of this book

price: £16.75

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780333434307 ISBN: 0333434307

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Bookplate to Front Pastedown. Single volume abridged edition.752 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.