» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Needlepoint Stitch By Stitch

by Anna Pearson other copies of this book

price: £5.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS (T) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345340559 ISBN: 0345340558

Description: Published by Ballantine Books (T) in 1987. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Bth-Ndlepnt Stch By S

by Pearson, Anna other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345340559 ISBN: 0345340558

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Stitch By Stitch

by Anna Pearson other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345340559 ISBN: 0345340558

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bth-Ndlepnt Stch by S

by Pearson, Anna other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345340559 ISBN: 0345340558

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Stitch By Stitch

by Anna Pearson other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345340559 ISBN: 0345340558

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint Stitch By Stitch

by Pearson, Anna other copies of this book

price: £6.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345340559 ISBN: 0345340558

Description: Very Good. Suitable as a gift. Jacket has No chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint Stitch By Stitch

by Pearson, Anna other copies of this book

price: £8.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345340559 ISBN: 0345340558

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-345-34055-8 Large coffee table size. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Stitch By Stitch: a Complete Course in Needlepoint

by Pearson, Anna other copies of this book

price: £9.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345340559 ISBN: 0345340558

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0345340558. Stated first edition. Oversized. DJ shows light rumpling to corners. Blue cloth binding. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color and b/w illustrations throughout. Indexed.; Color Illustrations; 176 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint: Stitch By Stitch

by Pearson, Anna other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345340559 ISBN: 0345340558

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AA1-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on the top edge, old price label on the back, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some bumped corners, some dog-eared pages, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. A complete course in needlepoint with lovely projects for every level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Stitch

by Stitch other copies of this book

price: £23.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345340559 ISBN: 0345340558

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.