» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail used book

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail

by Rick Newman, Don Shepperd other copies of this book

price: £6.27

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345465375 ISBN: 0345465377

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail used book

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail

by Rick Newman, Don Shepperd other copies of this book

price: £6.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345465375 ISBN: 0345465377

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail (Hardcover) new book

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail (Hardcover)

by Rick Newman; Don Shepperd; Senator John McCain other copies of this book

price: £6.33

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345465375 ISBN: 0345465377

Description: New in Like New jacket. DJ shows very mild shelf wear; book in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: James Bachus, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail used book

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail

by Rick Newman; Don Shepperd; Foreword-Senator John McCain other copies of this book

price: £6.64

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 2006-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780345465375 ISBN: 0345465377

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail used book

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail

by Rick Newman; Don Shepperd; Foreword-Senator John McCain other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 2006-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780345465375 ISBN: 0345465377

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket shows wear at the edges; front inside flap has a folded corner. Binding tight; inside pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Lucas Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail used book

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail

by Rick Newman; Don Shepperd; Foreword-Senator John McCain other copies of this book

price: £8.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 2006-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780345465375 ISBN: 0345465377

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bury Us Upside Down used book

Bury Us Upside Down

by Newman, Rick And Shepperd, Don other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345465375 ISBN: 0345465377

Description: Very Good + in very good + jacket. The Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail. Octavo, black boards, xxii, 480 pp. Maps. Photographs. Light edge wear on cover and dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharon A. Micek, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bury Us Upside Down the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail used book

Bury Us Upside Down the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail

by Newman, Rick; Shepperd, Don other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345465375 ISBN: 0345465377

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine in near fine lightly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Firefight Inside the Battle to Save the Pantagon on 9/11 used book

Firefight Inside the Battle to Save the Pantagon on 9/11

by Creed, Patrick And Newman, Rick other copies of this book

price: £14.18

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Presidio Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465375 ISBN: 0345465377

Description: As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Advanced reading copy / Uncorrected Proof. These additions are highly collectable and very hard to come by. Book in New unread condition. Publication date May 2008. Scarce Title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Bury Us Upside Down used book

Bury Us Upside Down

by Newman R other copies of this book

price: £18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Quarter Cloth Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345465375 ISBN: 0345465377

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Large 8vo-Over 9" Tall. 480 pages plus 22 pages of maps, prelims and Introduction, plus 16 pages of B&W photographs. The story of the Misty pilots in their F-100 Super Sabres. and their secret battles for the Ho Chi Minh Trail during the Vietnam war. They were the war's top secret jet-fighter all-volunteer outfit who flew in covert Operation Commando Sabre-or ‘Misty'-the most innovative air operation of the war. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail used book

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail

by Newman, Rick & Sheppard, Don other copies of this book

price: £23.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345465375 ISBN: 0345465377

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.5" 480 pages. Text is clean and tight. Gray over black hardcover with silver lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beal Street Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail used book

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail

by Rick Newman other copies of this book

price: £33.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345465375 ISBN: 0345465377

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail used book

Bury Us Upside Down: the Misty Pilots and the Secret Battle for the Ho Chi Minh Trail

by Rick Newman other copies of this book

price: £92.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio P., U. S Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345465375 ISBN: 0345465377

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.