|
Arts of China: a Short History
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cardinal Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arts of China: a Short History
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cardinal Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Good. Good copy-Complete and readable but creasing and wear to cover and some discolouration of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arts of China: a Short History
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cardinal Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arts of China: a Short History
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cardinal Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Good. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arts of China: a Short History
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cardinal Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arts of China
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Cardinal, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arts of China
by
Sullivan, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Pbk ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cardinal, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: VG paperback. With B&W & col. illus. A new & revised edition of 'A short history of Chinese Art'. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The arts of China
by
Sullivan, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New and revised edition; orig pub: Thames and Hudson
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Cardinal, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good lightly read copy, minor reading wear to covers, owners sticker inside front cover. Pictorial card covers 256 pages Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Genealogical tables. New and revised edition of " A Short History Of Cinese Art" first published Faber & Faber 1967. The book provides a fascinating and balanced picture of the unique artistic achievements of the Chinese people from the Stone Age through to the second half of the Twentieth Century. This ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B J Campbell,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arts of China
by
Sullivan, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: 1973. Cardinal. Softback. Book-VG, edges slightly worn, slight foxing. 9.5x6. Profuse b/w & colour illus, maps & diagrams. read more
|
|
The Arts of China
by
Sullivan, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: 1973. Cardinal. Softback. Book-VG, spine ends, edges & corners rubbed. 9.5. x6. 256pp. Profuse b/w illus. read more
|
|
Arts of China: a Short History
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CARDINAL BOOKS
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Published by Cardinal Books in 1973. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 258. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8474027 #36685 6BRO3-1 8474027 (H18-001) read more
|
|
Arts of China
by
Michael Sullivan (Author)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cardinal
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 258pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0351183345. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arts of China: a Short History
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CARDINAL BOOKS
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Published by Cardinal Books in 1973. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 258. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8500130 #38045 6BRO3-1 8500130 (H08-061) read more
|
|
The Arts of China
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cardinal
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arts of China: a Short History
by
Sullivan Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cardinal
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arts of China: a Short History
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CARDINAL BOOKS
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Published by Cardinal Books in 1973. Paperback. Number of pages: 258. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8304830 #30159 6BRO3-P 8304830 (#H21-65) read more
|
|
Arts of China: a Short History
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Good. "8vo-over 7"-9" tall Paperback Copy. Fair Paperback Copy. Revised Edition-First Published in G. B". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arts of China
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Arts of China
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cardinal/Sphere Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arts of China
by
Michael Sullivan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Arts of China
by
Sullivan, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cardinal/Sphere Books
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Fine. 0351183345 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arts of China
by
Sullivan, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Cardinal, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean (no markings), firmly bound copy; smooth spine-no reading crease; cover has shelfwear/rubbing; edges are age darkened. read more
|
|
The Arts of China
by
Sullivan, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London, England: Sphere Books /Cardinal Edition, 1973
ISBN-13: 9780351183348
ISBN: 0351183345
Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good+. FiRST CARDINAL EDITION. ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256 PAGES. Includes map, chronological table, reign periods of the Ming & Ch'ing Dynasties, notes to the text, books for reference & further reading, list of illustrations & index. Profusely illustrated with primarily b/w illustrations. ( 235 in number ). " The Arts of China paints a fascinating & balanced picture of the unique artistic achievements of the Chinese people from the Stone Age to ... read more
|