» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Arts of China: a Short History used book

Arts of China: a Short History

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Arts of China: a Short History used book

Arts of China: a Short History

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Good. Good copy-Complete and readable but creasing and wear to cover and some discolouration of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Arts of China: a Short History used book

Arts of China: a Short History

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Arts of China: a Short History used book

Arts of China: a Short History

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Good. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Arts of China: a Short History used book

Arts of China: a Short History

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £3.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Cardinal, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: £6.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardinal, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: VG paperback. With B&W & col. illus. A new & revised edition of 'A short history of Chinese Art'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The arts of China used book

The arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: £8.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New and revised edition; orig pub: Thames and Hudson Binding: paperback Publisher: Cardinal, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good lightly read copy, minor reading wear to covers, owners sticker inside front cover. Pictorial card covers 256 pages Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Genealogical tables. New and revised edition of " A Short History Of Cinese Art" first published Faber & Faber 1967. The book provides a fascinating and balanced picture of the unique artistic achievements of the Chinese people from the Stone Age through to the second half of the Twentieth Century. This ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B J Campbell, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: £9.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: 1973. Cardinal. Softback. Book-VG, edges slightly worn, slight foxing. 9.5x6. Profuse b/w & colour illus, maps & diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: £12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: 1973. Cardinal. Softback. Book-VG, spine ends, edges & corners rubbed. 9.5. x6. 256pp. Profuse b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Arts of China: a Short History used book

Arts of China: a Short History

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CARDINAL BOOKS Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Published by Cardinal Books in 1973. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 258. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8474027 #36685 6BRO3-1 8474027 (H18-001) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Arts of China used book

Arts of China

by Michael Sullivan (Author) other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardinal Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 258pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0351183345. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Arts of China: a Short History used book

Arts of China: a Short History

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CARDINAL BOOKS Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Published by Cardinal Books in 1973. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 258. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8500130 #38045 6BRO3-1 8500130 (H08-061) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Arts of China: a Short History used book

Arts of China: a Short History

by Sullivan Michael other copies of this book

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Arts of China: a Short History used book

Arts of China: a Short History

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CARDINAL BOOKS Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Published by Cardinal Books in 1973. Paperback. Number of pages: 258. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8304830 #30159 6BRO3-P 8304830 (#H21-65) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Arts of China: a Short History used book

Arts of China: a Short History

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £7.15

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Good. "8vo-over 7"-9" tall Paperback Copy. Fair Paperback Copy. Revised Edition-First Published in G. B". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal/Sphere Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Michael Sullivan other copies of this book

price: £6.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal/Sphere Books ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Fine. 0351183345 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08C. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: £7.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Cardinal, United Kingdom Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean (no markings), firmly bound copy; smooth spine-no reading crease; cover has shelfwear/rubbing; edges are age darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Arts of China used book

The Arts of China

by Sullivan, Michael other copies of this book

price: £12.97

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London, England: Sphere Books /Cardinal Edition, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351183348 ISBN: 0351183345

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good+. FiRST CARDINAL EDITION. ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256 PAGES. Includes map, chronological table, reign periods of the Ming & Ch'ing Dynasties, notes to the text, books for reference & further reading, list of illustrations & index. Profusely illustrated with primarily b/w illustrations. ( 235 in number ). " The Arts of China paints a fascinating & balanced picture of the unique artistic achievements of the Chinese people from the Stone Age to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: