» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Illuminated Book of Days

by Lee, Kay & Marshall (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: £2.46

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macdonald and Jane's Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: Greenaway, Kate & Grasset, Eugene. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 213pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illuminated Book of Days

by Lee, Kay And Marshall. (Editors). other copies of this book

price: £5.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: 1979. Macdonald and Janes. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear and protective covered. 10x7.5. 214pp. 350 colour illustrations and 280 b/w illustrations. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illuminated Book of Days

by Lee, Kay; Lee, Marshall other copies of this book

price: £7.05

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Macdonald and Jane's Publishers Ltd, London, UK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: Ilustrated By Kate Greenaway and Eugene Grasset. Book VG ++ Dustjacket VG + 10" tall by 7 1/4" Wide. 213 pages. 350 colour illustrations, 280 B&W illustrations & about 800 text entries. Dustcover a little sunned to spine, vertical crease to inner flap, very slight wear to top edge otherwise dustcover is very clean & tidy & not price-clipped. Very clean boards (thin band of fading to top & bottom edges of boards) and no wear. Remains of small sticker on inside of front boards, light foxing to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illuminated Book of Days

by Lee, Kay & Marshall (Edited By). other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: 1979. Macdonald & Janes. First. Mint. dj fine. 10x7.5. 213pp. colour & b/w illus throughout text. embossed front cover. 700g. This enchanting day-by-day tour of the year is highlighted with verses and traditional sayings, homely recipes, and esoteric and exotic facts; all lavishly illuminated with over six hundred drawings and engraving, of which three hundred and fifty are in full colour. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Illuminated Book of Days

by Kay Lee, Marshall Lee other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald & J Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0354044311. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Illuminated Book of Days

by Lee. Kay & Marshall. Ed other copies of this book

price: £4.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald & Jane's Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: Illustrated by Kate Greenaway and Eugene Grasset. Enchanting day-by-day tour of the year highlighted with verse and traditional sayings, homely recipes, and esoteic and exotic facts illuminated with over 600 drawings and engravings, of which 350 are in full color. Illustrated with 12 full page colour plates by Eugene Grasset and Kate Greenaway's beloved designs scattered throughout the book. Board edges slightly faded with 2 small marks near bottom. Owner's inscription top front endpaper. Front ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Illuminated Book of Days

by Kay Lee (Editor), Marshall Lee (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACDONALD J Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: Ex-Library Published by MACDONALD J in 1979. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7603650 6039B4CRE3DX 7603650 1 (#6016-H38-40-H50-45) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Illuminated Book of Days

by Kay Lee (Editor), Marshall Lee (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACDONALD J Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 105710C4BRO3D* 1142834 2 (#37-42-H17-42) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Illuminated Book of Days

by Kay Lee (Editor), Marshall Lee (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACDONALD J Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 112002B4BRO3D* 1272147 1 (#H04-10) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Illuminated Book of Days

by Lee other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PUTNAMS Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: Published by PUTNAMS in 1979, 213 pages, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, very good in good D/W, internally very good, boards very good, owners inscription, illustrated frontispiece, illustrated in black & white & colour, colour plates, a good used copy. 107290B3WHI3D* 1186374 (#39-60-H54-26) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Illuminated Book of Days

by Kay Lee (Editor), Marshall Lee (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACDONALD & J Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to edges, internally good, corners bumped, page edges foxed. 21991B4WHI3D* 8098559 2 (#29-47-H18-24) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Illuminated Book of Days

by Kay And Marshall Lee other copies of this book

price: £10.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macdonald and Jane's Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: Kate Greenaway and Eugene Grasset. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0354044311 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Illuminated Book of Days

other copies of this book

price: £2.01

Ships from EAST S, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald & J Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very clean copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best4Gifts, EAST S, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The Illuminated Book of Days

by Kay And Marshall. (Editors). Lee other copies of this book

price: £39.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald and Janes Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780354044318 ISBN: 0354044311

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.