» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Etgar Keret, Miriam Shlesinger, Sondra Silverston other copies of this book

price: £4.69

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories used book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Etgar Keret; Institute For Translation Of Hebrew Literature other copies of this book

price: £5.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New. 0374222436 Brand NEW...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New. 0374222436 Brand New. All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New. 0374222436 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New. 0374222436 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New. 0374222436 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New. 0374222436 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New. 0374222436 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories used book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Etgar Keret, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew Literature other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew other copies of this book

price: £5.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New. 0374222436 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories used book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Etgar Keret, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew Literature other copies of this book

price: £5.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Etgar Keret; Institute For Translation Of Hebrew Literature; Translator-Miriam Shlesinger; Translator-Sondra Silverston other copies of this book

price: £5.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories used book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Etgar Keret; Institute For Translation Of Hebrew Literature; Translator-Miriam Shlesinger; Translator-Sondra Silverston other copies of this book

price: £5.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: Like New. Like new condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing. Most items ships same day w/ FREE delivery confirmation. Great Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: molambooks/ Sueanne Lam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories used book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew other copies of this book

price: £6.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: Good. 0374222436 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories used book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar, and Shlesinger, Miriam (Translated by), and Silverston, Sondra (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £7.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 167 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories used book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar, and Shlesinger, Miriam (Translated by), and Silverston, Sondra (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £7.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 167 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories used book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar; Literature, Institute For Translation Of Hebrew other copies of this book

price: £8.37

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: Very Good. 0374222436 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Nimrod Flipout: Stories used book

Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar other copies of this book

price: £8.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nimrod Flipout used book

The Nimrod Flipout

by Keret, Etgar other copies of this book

price: £8.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S. A Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 0374222436 Inventory No: 030518. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar other copies of this book

price: £10.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar other copies of this book

price: £10.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar other copies of this book

price: £10.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Keret, Etgar; Shlesinger, Miriam And Sil other copies of this book

price: £10.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRA Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New. A bestseller in Israel, this volume of short stories--from a case of impotence cured by a pet terrier to a pessimistic Middle Eastern talking fish--is an extraordinary collection from the preeminent Israeli writer of his generation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories new book

The Nimrod Flipout: Stories

by Etgar Keret other copies of this book

price: £11.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374222437 ISBN: 0374222436

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.