» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Special Prisoner used book

The Special Prisoner

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner used book

The Special Prisoner

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner used book

The Special Prisoner

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner: a Novel By Jim Lehrer used book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel By Jim Lehrer

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Good. Some wear to dj, good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner: a Novel used book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner: a Novel new book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner used book

The Special Prisoner

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good djx-lib w/ markings mylar dj over original scuffed, pgs clean & tight & white, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner: a Novel used book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, price sticker on cover, lean to spine, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner: a Novel used book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gently used, with no marks or labels. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Special Prisoner: a Novel used book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Crease Rear DJ Flap; else VG overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Special Prisoner: a Novel used book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Special Prisoner: a Novel used book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim; Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Good in Good jacket. Trade size. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have markings by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Special Prisoner: a Novel used book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Very Good in Some wear, good condition jacket. Some wear, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner new book

The Special Prisoner

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Special Prisoner: a Novel used book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.11

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Good. Light wear and soil, rip, tape on edge of dj, tight unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Special Prisoner: a Novel used book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, this copy is Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Binding is square and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner used book

The Special Prisoner

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, N. Y. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner used book

The Special Prisoner

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.43

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 227 p. ; 0.94" x 8.57" x 5.79". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner used book

The Special Prisoner

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner used book

The Special Prisoner

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner used book

The Special Prisoner

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Inside cover is torn from spine slightly but does not affect reading; pages are fully intact. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Gift Gallery, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner: a Novel used book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Very Good. 0375503714 2000 Random House; **2ND PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner: a Novel used book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel

by Lehrer, James; Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover book in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner used book

The Special Prisoner

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Special Prisoner: a Novel used book

The Special Prisoner: a Novel

by Lehrer, James; Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503719 ISBN: 0375503714

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" DJ and FEP have water wrinkle at top corner, no remainder marks, light to moderate wear, slight cant to spine. Good starter/reading copy. (Store Display-GF) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
White Widow

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.57!

Purple Dots

Purple Dots

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £4.95!

Kick the Can

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.57!

Blue Hearts

Blue Hearts

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.57!

Warning of War: A Novel of the North China Marines

Warning of War: A Novel of the North China Marines

by James Brady

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.09!

Crown Oklahoma

Crown Oklahoma

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £4.95!