» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
A Lesson Before Dying used book

A Lesson Before Dying

by Gaines, Ernest J other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnietrading, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Lesson Before Dying used book

A Lesson Before Dying

by Gaines, Ernest J other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Ready for new reader! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Co., NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Gaines, Ernest J. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 9/28/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Very Good. 0375702709 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A80. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Gaines, Ernest J. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 9/28/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Very Good. 0375702709 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y37H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Gaines, Ernest J. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 9/28/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Very Good. 0375702709 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YA74. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Gaines, Ernest J. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 9/28/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Very Good. 0375702709 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Gaines, Ernest J. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 9/28/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Very Good. 0375702709 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Gaines, Ernest J. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 9/28/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Very Good. 0375702709 Thanks YE82. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Gaines, Ernest J. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 9/28/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Very Good. 0375702709 Thanks YD45. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Gaines, Ernest J. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 9/28/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Very Good. 0375702709 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D49. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying used book

A Lesson Before Dying

by Gaines, Ernest J other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying used book

A Lesson Before Dying

by Gaines, Ernest J other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Ernest J. Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Ernest J. Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Ernest J. Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Ernest J. Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Ernest J. Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Ernest J. Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Ernest J. Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Ernest J. Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Ernest J. Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Ernest J. Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Ernest J. Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Ernest J. Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club) used book

A Lesson Before Dying (Oprah's Book Club)

by Ernest J. Gaines other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375702709 ISBN: 0375702709

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Their Eyes Were Watching God

Their Eyes Were Watching God

by Zora Neale Hurston

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.57!

To Kill a Mockingbird

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.00!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Night

Night

by Elie Wiesel

see all from £1.95!

new only from £4.96!

The Secret Life of Bees

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.10!