» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books) used book

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books)

by Lenski, Lois other copies of this book

price: £3.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Text clean. Colour laminated board covers. Some small scuffs to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Little Airplane new book

The Little Airplane

by Lois Lenski other copies of this book

price: £4.87

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books) used book

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books)

other copies of this book

price: £6.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books) used book

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books)

by Lois Lenski other copies of this book

price: £6.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: Good. Gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books) used book

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books)

by Lois Lenski; Illustrator-Lois Lenski other copies of this book

price: £6.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books) new book

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books)

by Lenski, Lois other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: New. 037581079X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Airplane used book

The Little Airplane

other copies of this book

price: £7.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: Lenski, Lois. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lois Lenski Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Airplane used book

The Little Airplane

other copies of this book

price: £8.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: Lenski, Lois. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lois Lenski Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Airplane, the used book

Little Airplane, the

by Lenski, Lois other copies of this book

price: £8.03

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2003. Lois Lenski Books. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books) new book

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books)

by Lenski, Lois other copies of this book

price: £8.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: New. 037581079X Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Airplane new book

The Little Airplane

by Lenski, Lois other copies of this book

price: £8.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Airplane new book

The Little Airplane

by Lenski, Lois other copies of this book

price: £8.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: BRAND NEW. 037581079X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Airplane new book

The Little Airplane

by Lenski, Lois other copies of this book

price: £9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Airplane new book

The Little Airplane

by Lenski, Lois other copies of this book

price: £10.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Airplane new book

The Little Airplane

by Lenski, Lois other copies of this book

price: £10.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: New. Mr. Small is a high-flying pilot in this adventure! Pilot Small prepares for his flight, and then enjoys the bird's-eye view from above. As fresh today as when it was first published, this fun and informative look at flying is perfect for airplane trips. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Airplane used book

The Little Airplane

by Lenski, Lois other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: ISBN 0-375-81079-X. Hardback. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $11.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books) new book

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books)

by Lois Lenski other copies of this book

price: £11.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books) used book

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books)

by Lenski, Lois other copies of this book

price: £11.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books) new book

The Little Airplane (Lois Lenski Books)

other copies of this book

price: £11.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Airplane new book

The Little Airplane

by Lenski, Lois other copies of this book

price: £11.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375810794. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Airplane new book

The Little Airplane

other copies of this book

price: £11.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810794 ISBN: 037581079X

Description: Lenski, Lois. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lois Lenski Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Little Train

Little Train

by Lois Lenski

see all from £2.99!

new only from £2.99!

Policeman Small

Policeman Small

by Lois Lenski

see all from £3.04!

new only from £3.04!

Cowboy Small

Cowboy Small

by Lois Lenski (Illustrator)

see all from £3.03!

new only from £3.03!

Papa Small

Papa Small

by Lois Lenski (Illustrator)

see all from £6.81!

new only from £58.49!

Little Sailboat

Little Sailboat

by Lois Lenski

see all from £6.97!

new only from £9.28!

Little Auto

Little Auto

by Lois Lenski

see all from £7.43!

new only from £40.23!