Your search: Books » ISBN: 0385022727
(94 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Foxfire 3
by
Inc. Foxfire Fund
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Fair. 0385022727 Acceptable softcover, first 6 pages loose but there, rest is good, edge and corner wear, but good usable copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elsie's Antiques ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3 (Foxfire)
by
Inc. Foxfire Fund; Editor-Eliot Wigginton
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1975-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Very Good. CODE# L. DECamp thick LG PBB med TAN. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3 (Foxfire)
by
Inc. Foxfire Fund; Editor-Eliot Wigginton
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1975-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Like New. 1592PBB like new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3
by
Inc. Foxfire Fund
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: A good reading copy only. Wear to cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3
by
Inc. Foxfire Fund; Editor-Eliot Wigginton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1975-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very good copy with some rubbing to edges. All text clean and unmarked, pages tight in binding. H4. read more
Foxfire 3
by
Inc. Foxfire Fund; Editor-Eliot Wigginton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1975-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Fair. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting.....moderate cover wear. different plain cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blessed By Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3
by
Foxfire Fund Inc, and Wigginton, Eliot (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Foxfire (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JEMAR Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3
by
Inc. Foxfire Fund; Editor-Eliot Wigginton
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1975-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Very Good. Binding tight and straight. Spine creases. Pages lightly tanned at edges but clean and unmarked. read more
Foxfire 3
by
Inc. Foxfire Fund
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Good. 0385022727 Good Condition, Creases On Cover, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3
by
Inc. Foxfire Fund; Editor-Eliot Wigginton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1975-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Good. Anchor Press edition 1975-rust colored cover with white lettering. Crease on front cover, inscription. Spine uncreased, Text clean with NO marks. Smoke free home. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
earthmomBooks ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3
by
Foxfire Fund, Inc.; Wigginton, Eliot
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Fine. We ship daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or 100% of your money back! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TOBIAS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3
by
Inc. Foxfire Fund
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1975-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3
by
Wigginton, Eliot (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Good. 0385022727. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. No writing in text. Cover bumped and worn. Binding and pages secure.; Ex-Library; 1 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 509 pages. read more
Foxfire 3
by
Foxfire Fund Inc, and Wigginton, Eliot (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A100_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Foxfire (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3
by
Inc. Foxfire Fund
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire Three
by
Wigginton, Eliot_Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Soft Bound
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire (Bk. 3)
by
Wigginton, Eliot (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Re Issue
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage Anchor Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: FINE. 0385022727 FOXFIRE THREE ONLY! ANIMAL CARE, BANJOS AND DULCIMERS, HIDE TANNING, SUMMER AND FALL WILD PLANT FOODS, BUTTER CHURNS, GINSENG, AND STILL MORE AFFAIRS OF PLAIN LIVING. read more
Foxfire 3
by
Inc. Foxfire Fund; Editor-Eliot Wigginton
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1975-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Very Good. Minor wear, excellent condition. read more
Foxfire 3: Animal Care, Banjos and Dulcimers, Hide Tanning, Summer and Fall Wild Plant Foods, Butter Churns, Ginseng, and Still More Affairs of Plai
by
Wigginton, Eliot (Edt)/ Wiggington, Eliot (Edt)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: NEAR FINE. read more
Foxfire 3
by
Wigginton, Eliot
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Press, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Good. Some faint abrasions on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3
by
Wigginton, Eliot
other copies of this book
Ships from
WY,
USA
Edition: Anchor Books Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: By Photo. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book is in very good condition. private library seal to ffp and first couple pages. light soiling and little shelf wear. tight and square binding. sun darkening and slight creasing to spine. back cover is a little warped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jens Books ,
WY,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3
by
Wiggington Eliot
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: large sofcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: very good. 6X9, some fade in cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The BookShop ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire 3
by
Wigginton, Eliot
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition (? )
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Press, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 0385022727. Vg or better Animal car, banjos and dulcimers, hide tanning, wild plant foods, butter chursn, ginseng and more affairs of plain living 6x9 510 pages. read more
Foxfire 3
by
Inc. Foxfire Fund
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: New. 0385022727 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BaliforniaBooks ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Foxfire (Bk. 3)
by
Wigginton, Eliot (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385022729
ISBN: 0385022727
Description: Acceptable. Used Tradepaper. Cover is worn and creasing. Pages tight and clean. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Foxfire 2
by
Eliot Wigginton (Editor)
see all
from £6.61!
new only
from £10.12!
The Foxfire Book: Hog Dressing, Log Cabin Building, Mountain Crafts and Foods, Planting by the Signs, Snake Lore, Hunting Tales, Faith Healing, Moonshining
by
Foxfire Fund Inc, Eliot Wigginton (Editor)
see all
from £5.75!
new only
from £10.37!
Foxfire 4
by
Foxfire Fund Inc, Eliot Wigginton (Editor)
see all
from £8.08!
new only
from £10.76!
Foxfire 5
by
Foxfire Fund Inc, Eliot Wigginton (Editor)
see all
from £7.43!
new only
from £10.75!
Foxfire 6: Shoemaking, 100 Toys and Games, Gourd Banjos and Song Bows, Wooden Locks, a Water-Powered Sawmill
by
Eliot Wigginton (Editor)
see all
from £7.79!
new only
from £10.76!
Foxfire 9
by
Eliot Wigginton
see all
from £9.33!
new only
from £10.76!