New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Henri J. M Nouwen other copies of this book

price: £4.82

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Acceptable. 240y new Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Henri J. M Nouwen other copies of this book

price: £4.82

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Henri J. M Nouwen other copies of this book

price: £6.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Very Good. Cover shows wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J M other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Henri J. M Nouwen other copies of this book

price: £7.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by M, Henri other copies of this book

price: £7.24

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Good. Good/--. Tight binding, text has several underline passages, Green boards rubbed, frayed at edges. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J. M other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Good. 0385032129 1975 HARDCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR (Has DJ edge tears), BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J. M. other copies of this book

price: £7.94

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Good. Christianity-Christian Life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out-The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out-The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Henri J.M. Nuwen other copies of this book

price: £8.44

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday and Co. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. green hardcover with goldish lettering on the spine, very minimal wear to cover front and back, pages clean and tight, no stains, no writing, no fading, no tears read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nellmark, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J. M other copies of this book

price: £9.60

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Good. 0385032129 TITLE: Reaching OutAUTHOR: Nouwen, HenriISBN 10: 0385032129ISBN 13: 9780385032124BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1975PAGES: 120DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J. M. other copies of this book

price: £9.65

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: not stated Binding: hard Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: c1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: J. K. Leeds dj. very good, vg+ dj, gold-stamped green bds, tight & solid. 120 pgs, ISBN: 0-385-03212-9. Stamped info FEP, heavily underlined in brown marker, but still attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Henri J. M Nouwen other copies of this book

price: £9.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Henri J. M Nouwen other copies of this book

price: £9.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Henri J. M Nouwen other copies of this book

price: £9.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Henri J. M Nouwen other copies of this book

price: £9.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J.M. other copies of this book

price: £9.65

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Good in Frayed / Worn jacket. Spiritual Growth. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A perceptive, systematic plan for living the spiritual life achieving union with God. Name on ffe page. Clean text, sound binding. 120 pages. Hardcover; Dj. Contact Steels for more Spiritiual Growth titles. Selling Christian books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out ( the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life ) used book

Reaching Out ( the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life )

by Nouwen Henri other copies of this book

price: £9.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: very good in very good jacket. 5 x 8, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out used book

Reaching Out

by Nouwen, Henri other copies of this book

price: £9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: HC 1975 120p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J M other copies of this book

price: £10.22

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. First Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. 12mo hardcover with dust jacket. Inked underlining to two lines of text. First edition. Text is bright with firm bindign. Near fine condition boards with light shelfwear to spine end. Clean dust jacket with no tears or edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J.M. other copies of this book

price: £12.66

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Religion / CHRISTIAN LIVING HARDBOUND WITH DJ BOTH IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. NAME ON THE FRONT FLYLEAF IN INK. NO OTHER INTERNAL MARKINGS. SOLID BINDING. DUSTJACKET HAS VERY SLIGHT RUBBING, SLIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT CHIPPING AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Henri J. M Nouwen other copies of this book

price: £14.24

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0385032129 ISBN 13: 9780385032124 Not "first printing". bk# 42.1. f4. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J. M. other copies of this book

price: £15.68

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Ex-library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: GOOD-/Good- 0385032129 Ex-Library (E1612) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J. M. other copies of this book

price: £15.68

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Good/Good. 0385032129 (H171) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life used book

Reaching Out: the Three Movements of the Spiritual Life

by Nouwen, Henri J.M. other copies of this book

price: £20.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: NIS Binding: 3: Cloth/Embossed Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Australia Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: B: Book: Very Good. C: w/dj Minor Wear: G+ R: Religious Material /study. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. Religious readings and/or interests. Devotional and/or academic. Delves into the deeper meaning behind the words. Worship, study, practice, inspirational. Religious following and related issues. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Reaching Out used book

Reaching Out

by Nouwen, Henri J. M other copies of this book

price: £26.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, Australia Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385032124 ISBN: 0385032129

Description: Very Good to Fine in Near Fine jacket. GIFT INSCRIBED read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NIBBLES, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?