Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 03/2004
ISBN-13:9780385338592ISBN:0385338597
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 489 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385338592ISBN:0385338597
Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385338592ISBN:0385338597
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 01/03/2004
ISBN-13:9780385338592ISBN:0385338597
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. 1st Printing IP as of 5/26/09. Publisher: Delacorte Press Pub. Date: March 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338592 496pp Synopsis Is the traditional, accepted view of the life of Christ in some way incomplete? • Is it possible Christ did not die on the cross? • Is it possible Jesus was married, a father, and that his bloodline still exists? • Is it possible that parchments found in the South of France a century ago ... read more
Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: New. 0385338597 New book in great condition. Will expedite shipping if seller requests and pays additional postage. Will ship immediately... read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Back Book
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385338592ISBN:0385338597
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780385338592ISBN:0385338597
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Printed black dj, clean with minor rubbing/edgewear; black covers have slight wear to bottom edges; top page edges starting to tan; inside clean & unmarked; b/w photos; 489 pp includes index; "The Secret History of Christ, The Shocking Legacy of the Grail". read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.