Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2005-10-18
ISBN-13:9780385512091ISBN:0385512090
Description: Good. Spot noticed in the margin of one page. Dust jacket has a little scuffing and some wear around the edges. Edge of book has a little light smudging. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
Description: Fine. 0385512090 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780385512091ISBN:0385512090
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0385512090. Dj has minimal wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780385512091ISBN:0385512090
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean, bright copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780385512091ISBN:0385512090
Description: New in n jacket. Signed. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2005-10-18
ISBN-13:9780385512091ISBN:0385512090
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2005-10-18
ISBN-13:9780385512091ISBN:0385512090
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2005-10-18
ISBN-13:9780385512091ISBN:0385512090
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780385512091ISBN:0385512090
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps. 561 pages, illustrated. Light shelf wear all-around with some spine slant. Less common as a hardcover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780385512091ISBN:0385512090
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. For seventy-five years, it's been Manhattan's richest apartment building, and one of the most lusted-after addresses in the world... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.