» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Richard Phillips Feynman other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Richard Phillips Feynman other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Richard Phillips Feynman other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Richard Phillips Feynman other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Richard Phillips Feynman other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Richard Phillips Feynman other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips other copies of this book

price: £5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Good. 0393019217. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

"Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman!": Adventures of a Curious Character used book

"Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman!": Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Hutchings, Edward (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: £6.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 350 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips other copies of this book

price: £7.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HDJ Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: G+ / G+ GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman!

by Feynman, Richard other copies of this book

price: £12.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, 1985. ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Very good in spine faded dust jacket. Science: Science; Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Richard P. Feynman other copies of this book

price: £14.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Mike McIver (Jacket Deisgn) Very Good in Used-Acceptable jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 350 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and use. Dj shows moderate to heavy use. Remnants of water stains on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! : Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! : Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard P. other copies of this book

price: £15.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 350pp. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

"Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman! ": Adventures of a Curious Character used book

"Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman! ": Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. Good+ condition overall. Binding is solid but has slight angle to it nearing top. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book has orange boards and orange cloth spine with gold lettering on spine, all in like-new condition. Dust jacket is good, no tears, very little egewear, very minor wrinkling at top and bottom of spine and chipping on both. Rubbing to front and more pronounced on back. Sunning to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spellbound Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Richard Phillips Feynman other copies of this book

price: £16.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1984-12 ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Richard Phillips Feynman other copies of this book

price: £17.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: December, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Good. 0393019217. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

"Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! ": Adventures of a Curious Character used book

"Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman! ": Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, Leighton, Ralph, And Hutchings, Edward other copies of this book

price: £23.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: good, fair. 22 cm, 350, index, ink name on front endpaper, DJ worn, soiled, and edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman Adventures of a Curious Character

by Feynman, Richard Phillips.; Leighton, Ralph.; Hutchings, Edward other copies of this book

price: £35.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1985; c1985 ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. 350 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character used book

Surely You'Re Joking, Mr. Feynman: Adventures of a Curious Character

by Richard Phillips Feynman other copies of this book

price: £36.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393019216 ISBN: 0393019217

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.