» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason used book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. NORTON & COMPANY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Very Good. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason [Hardcover] used book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason [Hardcover]

by Sam Harris other copies of this book

price: £7.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004-08 ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Fair. Pencil markings throughout the book; cover and dust jacket have some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason used book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Very good. Hard cover book. Looks as if never read. There's a name plate on the front inside cover. Pages are clean. Spine is straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason used book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Sam Harris other copies of this book

price: £8.79

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004-08 ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Good. Clean copy with light wear. (hbe) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason used book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Fine. 0393035158 Hardback, 2004. Book, pages boards and DJ are in like new condition with very light surface wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason used book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason used book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason new book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £10.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason new book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Sam Harris other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004-08 ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: New. New unread book. Giftable Condition. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason used book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason new book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Sam Harris other copies of this book

price: £11.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

End of Faith used book

End of Faith

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason used book

The End of Faith Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £12.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: 0393035158. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor edge wear to dust jacket, otherwise very close to Like New condition. I ship within 24 hours of your order. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 1.4 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason new book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £14.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason used book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £14.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: R.S. Means Company ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

End of Faith Cl new book

End of Faith Cl

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £14.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: BRAND NEW. 0393035158. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason used book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. almost new***minor shelf wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. analysis between religion and reason***precursor to arguments presented in Hitchens' work, god is not Great read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Egret, AZ, USA

Reliability: Low

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future new book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £15.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: New. Harris offers a vivid historical tour of mankind's willingness to suspend reason in favor of religious beliefs, even when those beliefs are used to justify harmful behavior and sometimes heinous crimes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason new book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Sam Harris other copies of this book

price: £15.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason new book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £16.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason new book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Sam Harris other copies of this book

price: £17.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason used book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: R.S. Means Company ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason, Sam Harris new book

The End of Faith Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason, Sam Harris

other copies of this book

price: £17.74

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason used book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £17.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: R.S. Means Company ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason used book

The End of Faith: Religion, Terror, and the Future of Reason

by Harris, Sam other copies of this book

price: £17.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: R.S. Means Company ISBN-13: 9780393035155 ISBN: 0393035158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.