» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by W Mosley other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0393038025 8vo, 267 pages, no illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £1.69

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0393038025. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 04/12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Good. 0393038025. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by W Mosley; Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.w. Norton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by W Mosley; Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream: a Novel used book

Rl's Dream: a Novel

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by W Mosley other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. NORTON & CO. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Published by W. W. Norton & Co. in 1995. Hardcover. Number of pages: 267. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8413069 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.27

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight wear on edges of jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 267 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 267 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 267 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 267 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 267 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Mosley, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very good. Hardback with d/c, some very minor shelf wear, otherwise a clean. tight, unmarked copy, looks nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream: a Novel used book

Rl's Dream: a Novel

by Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 204-X-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream used book

Rl's Dream

by Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Good in Good jacket. 107-U Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream: a Novel used book

Rl's Dream: a Novel

by Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream: a Novel used book

Rl's Dream: a Novel

by Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream: a Novel used book

Rl's Dream: a Novel

by Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream: a Novel used book

Rl's Dream: a Novel

by Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rl's Dream: a Novel used book

Rl's Dream: a Novel

by Walter Mosley other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780393038026 ISBN: 0393038025

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.