Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780393038026ISBN:0393038025
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780393038026ISBN:0393038025
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0393038025 8vo, 267 pages, no illustrations. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780393038026ISBN:0393038025
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. NORTON & CO.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780393038026ISBN:0393038025
Description: Published by W. W. Norton & Co. in 1995. Hardcover. Number of pages: 267. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8413069 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780393038026ISBN:0393038025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight wear on edges of jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 267 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 08/1995
ISBN-13:9780393038026ISBN:0393038025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 267 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780393038026ISBN:0393038025
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 204-X-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780393038026ISBN:0393038025
Description: Good in Good jacket. 107-U Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.