|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Good. 0393047474 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Good in Good jacket. 84-V-Add Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 7/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 191. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 7/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 191. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY BOOK Good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Good. 0393047474 Ex Library Hardcover with Laminated dust jacket. read more
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: New. read more
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: New. By Walter Lafeber; ISBN: 0393047474; Pub. : W. W. Norton & Company; Pub. Date: 1999-07-01; Media: Hardcover; vice, check our feedback! Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Walter Lafeber; ISBN: 0393047474; Pub. : W. W. Norton & Company; Pub. Date: 1999-07-01; Media: Hardcover; vice, check our feedback! Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shepherd Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, very good. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. fff. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. 1st hardback/1st Printing. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 7/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Very Good. 0393047474 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z11Q. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
SD,
USA
Binding: Hardback with dust jacket.
Publisher: Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: VG/VG. read more
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: pp. 191. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Some pencil underlining and marginalia, otherwise good/clean. read more
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0393047474. read more
|
|
Michael Jordan and New Global Capitalism
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor bumping to upper back tip. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism By Lafeber, Walter
by
Walter Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: New. Hardback NEW ~~11-15-05 C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Lefeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Lafeber
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W Norton And Company, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism
by
Lafeber, Walter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393047479
ISBN: 0393047474
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and excellent. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. About this title: Using basketball and Michael Jordan as prime examples, historian LaFeber investigates the issue of whether corporations like Nike use sports and sports personalities as cultural coercion in the global marketplace. The author warns of a negative backlash against America. A New York Times Notable Book for 1999. From Publishers Weekly: What ... read more
|