» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Good. 0393047474 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Good in Good jacket. 84-V-Add Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 7/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 191. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 7/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 191. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY BOOK Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Good. 0393047474 Ex Library Hardcover with Laminated dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Media World, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism new book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism new book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

other copies of this book

price: £5.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: New. By Walter Lafeber; ISBN: 0393047474; Pub. : W. W. Norton & Company; Pub. Date: 1999-07-01; Media: Hardcover; vice, check our feedback! Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Walter Lafeber; ISBN: 0393047474; Pub. : W. W. Norton & Company; Pub. Date: 1999-07-01; Media: Hardcover; vice, check our feedback! Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, very good. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. fff. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. 1st hardback/1st Printing. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism new book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 7/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Very Good. 0393047474 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z11Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust jacket. Publisher: Norton ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: pp. 191. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Some pencil underlining and marginalia, otherwise good/clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0393047474. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jordan and New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and New Global Capitalism

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor bumping to upper back tip. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism By Lafeber, Walter new book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism By Lafeber, Walter

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: New. Hardback NEW ~~11-15-05 C. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £7.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Lefeber other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W Norton And Company, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism used book

Michael Jordan and the New Global Capitalism

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £8.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780393047479 ISBN: 0393047474

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and excellent. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. About this title: Using basketball and Michael Jordan as prime examples, historian LaFeber investigates the issue of whether corporations like Nike use sports and sports personalities as cultural coercion in the global marketplace. The author warns of a negative backlash against America. A New York Times Notable Book for 1999. From Publishers Weekly: What ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.