» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael M. other copies of this book

price: £10.92

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good. 039306123x dustjacket slightly torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael M. other copies of this book

price: £10.92

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good. 039306123x dustjacket slightly torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: £6.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine. 039306123X Like New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: £7.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent. First Edition. Fine DJ, unclipped. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bess & Charlie's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: £7.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 6 page corners creased, all other pages are clean, dust jacket is also clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: £7.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: £7.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 299 pgs. Appears to be a Book Club. VG+ or better condition. Only some very minor DJ shelfwear. Very clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring The Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: £8.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear to jacket and book. Printing string of 0-10. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: Starred Review. As he did so memorably for baseball in Moneyball, Lewis takes a statistical X-ray of the hidden substructure of foo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: £8.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good. 039306123X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectible. 1st edition. Packed In Bubble wrap. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectible. 1st edition. Packed In Bubble wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: £11.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: 039306123X Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: £11.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine in like new jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in like new jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Side-Evolution of a Game used book

Blind Side-Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: £12.63

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: W.W. Norton and Company 2006. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side. Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side. Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: £12.82

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton, New York/London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Uncorrected Book Proof. Clean copy. Covers lightly rubbed. Poor man makes good as a footballer. Delivery date confirmed. Our ref #06377. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael M other copies of this book

price: £12.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Small Remainder Mark, Very Minor Shelf Wear read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: L Gulli, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Evolution of a Game new book

Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: £13.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

list price: £17.03

our price: £14.14

you save: £2.89 (17%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael other copies of this book

price: £14.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and excellent. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. About this title: The bestselling author of "Coach, Moneyball" and "Liar's Poker" delivers a multidimensional story that traces the upbringing of a young boy through to young adulthood, all through the lens of sports and his community of support. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evolution of a Game new book

Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: £14.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael M. other copies of this book

price: £15.02

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, dj has minor rubbing and edges have curling/creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evolution of a Game new book

Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis other copies of this book

price: £16.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent