|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 039306123X
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good. 039306123x dustjacket slightly torn. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good. 039306123x dustjacket slightly torn. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Fine. 039306123X Like New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent. First Edition. Fine DJ, unclipped. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 6 page corners creased, all other pages are clean, dust jacket is also clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bostonrrrs,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 299 pgs. Appears to be a Book Club. VG+ or better condition. Only some very minor DJ shelfwear. Very clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear to jacket and book. Printing string of 0-10. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: Starred Review. As he did so memorably for baseball in Moneyball, Lewis takes a statistical X-ray of the hidden substructure of foo. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good. 039306123X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectible. 1st edition. Packed In Bubble wrap. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectible. 1st edition. Packed In Bubble wrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rupert Day,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: 039306123X Shop & Save With US. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Fine in like new jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in like new jacket; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blind Side-Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: W.W. Norton and Company 2006. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Blind Side. Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton, New York/London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Uncorrected Book Proof. Clean copy. Covers lightly rubbed. Poor man makes good as a footballer. Delivery date confirmed. Our ref #06377. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael M
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Small Remainder Mark, Very Minor Shelf Wear read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L Gulli,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
list price: £17.03
our price: £14.14
you save: £2.89 (17%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and excellent. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. About this title: The bestselling author of "Coach, Moneyball" and "Liar's Poker" delivers a multidimensional story that traces the upbringing of a young boy through to young adulthood, all through the lens of sports and his community of support. read more
|
|
Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, dj has minor rubbing and edges have curling/creasing. read more
|
|
Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |