» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Inevitable Revolutions. the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions. the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £2.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton and Co, New York and London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Paperback. There is a previous owner's name and date written neatly inside but otherwise the book remains in Very Good condition. ISBN 0393302121. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simon French, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Norton, N.Y. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: VG Condition. 0393302121 Front cover crease. Owner's name in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions By Lafeber, Walter used book

Inevitable Revolutions By Lafeber, Walter

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1985-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Good. Owner's name inside front cover; some reading wear. Good condition. 080210B26. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £4.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.11

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Good. Light cover wear and soil, crease, edges speckling, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Good. Ml bp3 bxa2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America {Expanded Edition] used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America {Expanded Edition]

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0393302121. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Very good. 378 pp. Highlighting on a few pages. Rem. mark. Light overall wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: United States in Central America

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.41

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1985-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight 'FINE' copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Good. Ex-Library. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, spine sunned, corner bumps, uneven fading to the front cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: the United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America

by LaFeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some vertical pen lines in margins. No underlinings. Covers are straight and crisp with no creases. No creasing on spine. Corners are sharp. Binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Cat Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America

by LaFeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small partial crease at bottom of front cover. No other flaws. VG+ Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Cat Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: United States in Central America

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1985-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America

by LaFeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America

by LaFeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: United States in Central America

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WW Norton & Co ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Very Good. 0393302121 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Good. Some underlining and highlighting up through p 33 and thereafter unmarked, brioght and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Good. Good condition Some notes and underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions used book

Inevitable Revolutions

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor discoloration on cover; minor creasing on cover corners. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America used book

Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America

by LaFeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780393302127 ISBN: 0393302121

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 378 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.