Your search: Books » ISBN: 0393317552
(147 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Acceptable. Pages tinged Used-Acceptable. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies, By Diamond
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 25134853 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780393317558 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or ... read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. Highlighting, markings, edge and corner wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Prospects ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
Date Published: 4/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Fine. 0393317552 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. 1999; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; some speckles of spatter stain on book edge. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Fair. Good reading copy w/ occasional highlighting, notes in margin. Tight binding. Moderate wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Near Cost Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies (W/New Afterword)
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, New York, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. History/Science. Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
Guns Germs and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: NY: Norton 1999, softcover, 480p., trade softcover, vg condition, gift inscription on title page, light curve to outer edge of cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Like New. Book appears unused. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula FOL ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
textbookco193 ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bkdoctor2 ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Acceptable-Used. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RamBooks ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though the edges are lightly soiled; wraps have a bit of edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Fair. 0393317552 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Guns Germs and Steel: the Fatesofhuman Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Jared M. Diamond
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
Guns, Germs, and Steel: the Fates of Human Societies
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780393317558
ISBN: 0393317552
Description: Very Good. Covers a little edge worn and bending at corners, fine and unmarked inisde. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.