Your search: Books » ISBN: 0393330303
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Michael B. Oren
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: Acceptable. COVER CREASED! ! ! MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
Date Published: 2/17/2008
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: Fine. 0393330303 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: Fine. 0393330303 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: Good. Clean text no spine crease flaw is a few pages bumped top corner near the end of text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BlindHorseBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Michael B. Oren
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 2008-02-17
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in great condition. Cover shows minor signs of wear, corners curled. Pages appear intact with no markings. Book only, unless otherwise specified. Due to item size or weight, standard shipping only. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
azbooka3 ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy
by
Oren, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-0393330303 [OREN, MICHAEL] POWER, FAITH, AND FANTASY. read more
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: NORTON
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: NEAR FINE. read more
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are nice and clean. Edge corner minor curled. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: Fine. 0393330303 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. NO WEAR. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: American in the Middle East 1776 to Present
by
Oren, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., 2008.
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: Paperback, used book. Fine. Middle-East: Middle East; U.S. History. read more
Power, Faith, +Fantasy
by
Oren
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Collegebooksdirect ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Michael B. Oren
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 2008-02-17
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: Like New. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Ships in a box. Ships from NYC. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SELG Inc. ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Michael B. Oren
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Michael Oren
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 2008-02-17
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
nationbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present
by
Michael B. Oren
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Michael B. Oren
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: BRAND NEW. 0393330303. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B, PH.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 791 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Michael B. Oren
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: Good. Thank you for shopping with us. read more
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Power, Faith and Fantasy; America in the Middle East 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: Minor corner and edge wear. Edition: 1st Condition: NF+ Binding: TRADE SOFTCOVER. read more
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present
by
Oren, Michael B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393330304
ISBN: 0393330303
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.