» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Michael B. Oren other copies of this book

price: £7.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: Acceptable. COVER CREASED! ! ! MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £8.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 2/17/2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: Fine. 0393330303 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: Fine. 0393330303 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

other copies of this book

price: £8.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: Good. Clean text no spine crease flaw is a few pages bumped top corner near the end of text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlindHorseBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Michael B. Oren other copies of this book

price: £8.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in great condition. Cover shows minor signs of wear, corners curled. Pages appear intact with no markings. Book only, unless otherwise specified. Due to item size or weight, standard shipping only. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy

by Oren, Michael other copies of this book

price: £9.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-0393330303 [OREN, MICHAEL] POWER, FAITH, AND FANTASY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: NORTON ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are nice and clean. Edge corner minor curled. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: Fine. 0393330303 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. NO WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: American in the Middle East 1776 to Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: American in the Middle East 1776 to Present

by Oren, Michael other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., 2008. ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: Paperback, used book. Fine. Middle-East: Middle East; U.S. History. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, +Fantasy used book

Power, Faith, +Fantasy

by Oren other copies of this book

price: £10.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Michael B. Oren other copies of this book

price: £10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: Like New. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Ships in a box. Ships from NYC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SELG Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Michael B. Oren other copies of this book

price: £10.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Michael Oren other copies of this book

price: £10.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith and Fantasy: America in the Middle East, 1776 to the Present

by Michael B. Oren other copies of this book

price: £11.13

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Michael B. Oren other copies of this book

price: £11.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: BRAND NEW. 0393330303. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 791 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B other copies of this book

price: £12.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B other copies of this book

price: £12.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Michael B. Oren other copies of this book

price: £12.51

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: Good. Thank you for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store #142, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £12.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith and Fantasy; America in the Middle East 1776 to the Present used book

Power, Faith and Fantasy; America in the Middle East 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £12.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: Minor corner and edge wear. Edition: 1st Condition: NF+ Binding: TRADE SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present new book

Power, Faith, and Fantasy: America in the Middle East: 1776 to the Present

by Oren, Michael B. other copies of this book

price: £13.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330304 ISBN: 0393330303

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.