» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in Ww1 used book

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in Ww1

by John Ellis other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Acceptable. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) Poor FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War I used book

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War I

by Ellis, John other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War I used book

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War I

by Ellis, John other copies of this book

price: £9.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eye-Deep in Hell Trench Warfare in World War I used book

Eye-Deep in Hell Trench Warfare in World War I

by Ellis, John other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+ lightly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eye-Deep in Hell Trench Warfare in World War I used book

Eye-Deep in Hell Trench Warfare in World War I

by Ellis, John other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PantheonBooks, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Eleventh Plague: a Novel of Medical Terror used book

The Eleventh Plague: a Novel of Medical Terror

by John; Marr, John S. Baldwin other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in Ww1 used book

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in Ww1

by John Ellis other copies of this book

price: £11.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War I used book

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War I

by Ellis, John other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-U.S. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TEXT UNMARKED, a few tiny tears to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in Ww1 used book

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in Ww1

by John Ellis other copies of this book

price: £12.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War I used book

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War I

by Ellis, John other copies of this book

price: £12.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1st American edition, (Pantheon Date Published: 1976) ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Hardback. Very good in slightly chipped dustwrapper. 215pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in Ww1 used book

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in Ww1

by John Ellis other copies of this book

price: £13.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War One used book

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War One

other copies of this book

price: £14.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: VERY GOOD. 1976, HARDCOVER, BOOK AND COVER ARE IN GREAT CONDITION, THE BOOK DOES NOT APPEAR TO HAVE BEEN READ, THERE IS NO D. J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Eye-Deep in Hell; Trench Warfare in World War I used book

Eye-Deep in Hell; Trench Warfare in World War I

by Ellis, John other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Very Good/Fine. 0394-496647 Very nice copy--clean with no bumps to boards and no tears or chips to jacket which has been protected by brand new mylar cover. Has not been price-clipped and shows no names or writing. Illyustrated nicely with black and white photographs throughout. A detailed description of daily life for the soldiers in the trenches during WWI with much info on daily activities, as well as the rituals of battle and the ongoing struggle for meaning in a world that was unbearably ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War I used book

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War I

by Ellis, John other copies of this book

price: £16.68

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Pantheon hardcover w/dustjacket, 1976, 1st U.S. edition, clean/tight, No marks, slight surface wear only...Fine/Near Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation...NOT a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War I used book

Eye-Deep in Hell: Trench Warfare in World War I

by Ellis, John other copies of this book

price: £17.95

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has general wear plus minor chips, tears and creases. 215 pages with b/w illustrations. A detailed reconstruction of what life was like for millions of men who lived and died in the trenches of World War 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Eye-Deep in Hell Trench Warfare in World War I used book

Eye-Deep in Hell Trench Warfare in World War I

by John Ellis other copies of this book

price: £18.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1976-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Eye-Deep in Hell Trench Warfare in World War I used book

Eye-Deep in Hell Trench Warfare in World War I

by John Ellis other copies of this book

price: £39.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394496641 ISBN: 0394496647

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.