» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Out of Africa used book

Out of Africa

by Isak Dinesen other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd Modern Library ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394604985 ISBN: 0394604989

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Africa used book

Out of Africa

by Dinesen, Isak other copies of this book

price: £8.14

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Modern Library ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394604985 ISBN: 0394604989

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 389 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marybooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Africa used book

Out of Africa

by Dinesen, Isak (1885-1962). other copies of this book

price: £13.58

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 2nd Modern Library ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library; NY (1983). Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394604985 ISBN: 0394604989

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. Second Modern Library Edition September 1983 (stated). Regular size Modern Library. ISBN 0394604989. Hardcover, Spine 16 (toledano) Rust color boards. Jacket lists some titles on verso. ** faults: Spine ends & corner tips rubbed. Dust jacket has "V" chip missing, tiny edge chips. VG / near VG dj in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Africa used book

Out of Africa

by Dinesen, Isak other copies of this book

price: £38.70

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780394604985 ISBN: 0394604989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Green cloth binding, slightly rubbed at tips. Sticker shadow on both sides front flyleaf. A clean, square, unmarked copy. Stated First Modern Library edition. Patterned endpapers. 389pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, mild soiling on spine and back panel, original 1.95 price intact, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Out of Africa used book

Out of Africa

by Isak Dinesen other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd Modern Library ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394604985 ISBN: 0394604989

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Africa used book

Out of Africa

by Isak Dinesen other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd Modern Library ed. Publisher: Modern Library Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394604985 ISBN: 0394604989

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Africa used book

Out of Africa

by Dinesen, Isak other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd Modern Library ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394604985 ISBN: 0394604989

Description: Very Good jacket. Gift inscription on second front endpaper. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Africa used book

Out of Africa

by Dinesen, Isak other copies of this book

price: £15.62

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Library Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394604985 ISBN: 0394604989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VeryGood, VeryGood dj. 2nd edition. 8vo. Brown paperboard hardcover, g.g. lettering. DJ with light edge wear. Small tears. pg 389 A vibrant recreation of the beauties of the african landscape and the ways of the land and its people. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance 2000 Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Out of Africa used book

Out of Africa

by Dinesen, Isak other copies of this book

price: £13.57

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Second Modern Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394604985 ISBN: 0394604989

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. LIKE NEW: Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 1983 Edition. EXCELLENT and clean. Paper Dustjacket. Second Modern Edition. B106. Brown boards. KENYA SOCIAL LIFE AND CUSTOMS. Never read. Only minimal board rubbing, barely noticeable. Please Note; We donate a percentage of sales to local Children's Charities and local soup kitchen. Email confirmation. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of merchandise and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.