» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers) used book

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers)

by Julio Cortazar other copies of this book

price: £2.81

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series) used book

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series)

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £6.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: Good. 0394752848 Good Condition **Softcover**--Exactly as pictured--EXACT ISBN MATCH--cover has some shelf wear, corner curl, some minor Spine Creasing, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Still Tight and well bound. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series) used book

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series)

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: Good. A few underlines and margin notes. Prompt shipping. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Buddy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series) used book

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series)

by Julio Cortazar other copies of this book

price: £6.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pantheon Pbk. Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopscotch used book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. great condition clean pages fast shipping delivery with confirmation number. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Pantheon Modern Writers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch used book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio; Rabassa, Gregory (Trans) other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: Very Good. Softcover, excell cond, no markings, no spine creases, light shelf wear & one edge alittle rough, else Fine; 8vo; 564pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series) used book

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series)

by Julio Cortazar other copies of this book

price: £8.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopscotch used book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £9.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: Good. Ex-Library Copy. Clean pgs w/ no notes. Library stickers on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cabbages and Kings, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopscotch used book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £10.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: Fine. 9780394752846. 1.2 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 576 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch new book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £10.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Pantheon Modern Writers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Hopscotch new book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch new book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £10.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch new book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £11.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: BRAND NEW. 0394752848. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch used book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio; Rabassa, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch new book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £11.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch new book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £12.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch used book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar other copies of this book

price: £12.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch new book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £12.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: New. Horacio Oliveira is an Argentinian writer who lives in Paris with his mistress, La Maga, surrounded by a loose-knit circle of bohemian friends who call themselves "the Club. " A child's death and La Maga's disappearance put an end to his life of empty... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series) new book

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series)

by Julio Cortazar other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch new book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio / Rabassa, Gregory other copies of this book

price: £14.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780394752846. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers) used book

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers)

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £14.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch new book

Hopscotch

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £14.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Pantheon Modern Writers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series) new book

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series)

by Julio Cortazar other copies of this book

price: £14.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

other copies of this book

price: £14.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series) new book

Hopscotch (Pantheon Modern Writers Series)

by Cortazar, Julio other copies of this book

price: £15.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394752846 ISBN: 0394752848

Description: New. 0394752848 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
62: A Model Kit

62: A Model Kit

by Julio Cortazar

see all from £5.88!

new only from £9.78!

Ulysses

Ulysses

by James Joyce

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.30!

Blow-Up: And Other Stories

Blow-Up: And Other Stories

by Julio Cortazar

see all from £5.94!

new only from £9.54!

Rayuela

Rayuela

by Julio Cortazar

see all from £7.12!

new only from £11.98!

The winners

The winners

by Julio Cortázar

see all from £7.24!

new only from £65.61!

Ficciones

Ficciones

by Jorge Luis Borges

see all from £3.31!

new only from £8.71!