» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mavericks

by Schaefer, Jack Warner other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395070895 ISBN: 0395070899

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1967, hardback without dustjacket, x-lib. bk. with markings, wear, tears and staining to cover, yellowing pages, text good, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mavericks (a Novel of the Old West)

by Schaefer, Jack Warner other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston ISBN-13: 9780395070895 ISBN: 0395070899

Description: Fair. 0395070899 PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-MARKED EXLIB. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mavericks

by Bjorklund, Lorence, and Schaefer, Jack other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780395070895 ISBN: 0395070899

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pen Waggener, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mavericks

by Schaefer, Jack other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lib Discard o/w VG clean solid HBK/VG DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780395070895 ISBN: 0395070899

Description: Bjorklund, Lorence (illustrator) #5566 r. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mavericks

by Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780395070895 ISBN: 0395070899

Description: Bjorklund. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mavericks

by Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780395070895 ISBN: 0395070899

Description: Bjorkland. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mavericks

by Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780395070895 ISBN: 0395070899

Description: Bjorklund. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. YELLOW HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mavericks

by Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780395070895 ISBN: 0395070899

Description: Bjorkland. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mavericks

by Schaefer, Jack, Illustrated By Bjorklund, Lorence other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780395070895 ISBN: 0395070899

Description: 0395070899. 3028; Library Pictoral Rebound. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings, clean and crisp, tight. Creme pages and thick and hardly read. Kelly green pictoral rebound with wonderful horses on the cover.; 3028. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mavericks

by Schaefer, Jack other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, MA Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780395070895 ISBN: 0395070899

Description: Bjorklund, Lorence. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Gorgeous copy in rust cloth with sharp tips and spine ends. Exlib with all pages and pocket present. Text crisp. Unclipped dj in mylar displays beautifully. Waiting out his last days, an aged cowman relives his life as a carefree ranch hand. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mavericks

by Schaefer, Jack other copies of this book

price: £53.69

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780395070895 ISBN: 0395070899

Description: Bjorklund, Lorence. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed and SIGNED By Author First Edition 5th prt. HC 8vo in tan cloth w/ blk dec and titles. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Near Fine in like jacket, now prtected in clear cover. Softened spine tips, front board soiled and bumped near bottom, store sticker front pastedown; jacket creased bottom front panel, spine sunned, worn at spine tips w/ sht closed tear, now in clear protective cover. Bright, tight ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.