» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Atlantic Institute For International Aff Hillenbrand Martin Joseph other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 427pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0395305179. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 427 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Insecurity: A Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. Would be FINE except for ex-library stamps & front page removed! Otherwise, entire book clean; No spine crease; Mylar cover! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Insecurity: A Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Insecurity: A Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £5.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean pages, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Latino Books y Mas, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Insecurity: A Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stow Away Organizing, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Insecurity: A Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Yergin, Daniel other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. Book and dust jacket are in good condition with reasonable wear. Crisp clean pages, still very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KB Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Very Good. 0395305179 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Daniel Yergin, Atlantic Institute For International Aff, Martin Joseph Hillenbrand other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Very Good in Good to very good. jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear, book is LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Very Good. 0395305179 S25. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Acceptable. Worn dust cover, underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Insecurity: a World Plan for Energy and Econonic Upheaval

by Yergin, Daniel (Editor); Hillenbrand, Martin (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £5.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Daniel Yergin~Atlantic Institute For International other copies of this book

price: £6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Insecurity: a World Plan for Energy and Econonic Upheaval

by Yergin, Daniel (Editor); Hillenbrand, Martin (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £6.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Very Good in Rubbed DJ/Clean Text/Tight Copy/giftnote. 0395305179 t. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Other Contributor-Daniel Yergin; Other Contributor-Atlantic Institute For International Aff; Other Contributor-Martin Joseph... other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Insecurity a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Yergin, Daniel; Hillenbrand, Martin Joseph other copies of this book

price: £7.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Previous library book with typical markings. Minimal underlining and notations. 0395305179. Binding tight.; 427 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's World, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

other copies of this book

price: £7.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Very Good. 0395305179 DJ has minor wear, clean inside, ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Insecurity: a Strategy for Energy and Economic Renewal

by Yergin, Daniel And Martin Hillenbrand, Editor other copies of this book

price: £7.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395305171 ISBN: 0395305179

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG/VG (DJ clipped) 8vo DJ 427pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.