» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy used book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Carl Rogers other copies of this book

price: £7.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy used book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Rogers, Carl other copies of this book

price: £8.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: Good. 039575531X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy used book

On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Rogers, Carl R, and Kramer, Peter D (Adapted by) other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Leonard Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy used book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Rogers, Carl R.. other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books, 1995. ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy new book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Rogers, Carl other copies of this book

price: £9.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 9/7/1995 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: New. 039575531X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy new book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Carl Rogers; Introduction-Peter D. Kramer M.D. other copies of this book

price: £9.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1995-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: New. This book is brand new, clean and unread. It is a publisher's remainder that may show a hint of shelf wear. Nice! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookin' Around, OH, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotheraphy used book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotheraphy

by Rogers, Carl R other copies of this book

price: £9.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: G: shelfwear, some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy used book

On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Rogers, Carl R, and Kramer, Peter D (Adapted by) other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, appears unused, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wera. 420 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy used book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Becoming a Person (With New Intro) used book

On Becoming a Person (With New Intro)

by Rogers other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: Very Good. Nice claen Trade Paperback book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy new book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Carl Rogers other copies of this book

price: £9.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy new book

On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Rogers, Carl R, and Kramer, Peter D (Adapted by) other copies of this book

price: £10.37

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. lookslikenew. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person new book

On Becoming a Person

other copies of this book

price: £10.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: BRAND NEW. 039575531X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy new book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Rogers, Carl other copies of this book

price: £10.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy used book

On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Rogers, Carl R, and Kramer, Peter D (Adapted by) other copies of this book

price: £10.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Just a hint of wear. Psychology section. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy used book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Carl Rogers other copies of this book

price: £10.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frtextbooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy new book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Rogers, Carl other copies of this book

price: £11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy used book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Rogers, Carl R. other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: Very Good- Near vg paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy new book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Rogers, Carl other copies of this book

price: £11.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psycho new book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psycho

by Rogers, Carl R.; Kramer, Peter D. And Kr other copies of this book

price: £12.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: New. The late Carl Rogers, founder of the humanistic psychology movement, revolutionized psychotherapy with his concept of client-centered therapy. His influence has spanned decades, but that influence has become so much a part of mainstream psychology th... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy new book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Carl Rogers~Peter D. Kramer other copies of this book

price: £12.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 07 September, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy used book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Carl Rogers; Introduction-Peter D. Kramer M.D. other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1995-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: Fine. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

On Becoming a Person a Therapist's View of Psychotheraphy, Carl R. Rogers new book

On Becoming a Person a Therapist's View of Psychotheraphy, Carl R. Rogers

other copies of this book

price: £12.64

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy new book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Carl Rogers other copies of this book

price: £13.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy used book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Rogers, Carl other copies of this book

price: £13.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395755310 ISBN: 039575531X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.