Your search: Books » ISBN: 039575531X
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Carl Rogers
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Rogers, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: Good. 039575531X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Rogers, Carl R, and Kramer, Peter D (Adapted by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Rogers, Carl R..
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books, 1995.
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Psychology. read more
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Rogers, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 9/7/1995
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: New. 039575531X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Ebooksweb COM LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Carl Rogers; Introduction-Peter D. Kramer M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1995-09-07
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: New. This book is brand new, clean and unread. It is a publisher's remainder that may show a hint of shelf wear. Nice! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Bookin' Around ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotheraphy
by
Rogers, Carl R
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: G: shelfwear, some highlighting. read more
On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Rogers, Carl R, and Kramer, Peter D (Adapted by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, appears unused, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wera. 420 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more
On Becoming a Person (With New Intro)
by
Rogers
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: Very Good. Nice claen Trade Paperback book. read more
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Carl Rogers
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: New. Brand New! . read more
On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Rogers, Carl R, and Kramer, Peter D (Adapted by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. lookslikenew. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BooksLikeNew ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
On Becoming a Person
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: BRAND NEW. 039575531X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Rogers, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Rogers, Carl R, and Kramer, Peter D (Adapted by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Just a hint of wear. Psychology section. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Carl Rogers
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Frtextbooks ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Rogers, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Rogers, Carl R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: Very Good- Near vg paperback. read more
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Rogers, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psycho
by
Rogers, Carl R.; Kramer, Peter D. And Kr
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: New. The late Carl Rogers, founder of the humanistic psychology movement, revolutionized psychotherapy with his concept of client-centered therapy. His influence has spanned decades, but that influence has become so much a part of mainstream psychology th... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Carl Rogers~Peter D. Kramer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 07 September, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Carl Rogers; Introduction-Peter D. Kramer M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1995-09-07
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: Fine. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear. read more
On Becoming a Person a Therapist's View of Psychotheraphy, Carl R. Rogers
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Carl Rogers
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
by
Rogers, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
ISBN: 039575531X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.