» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Lehrer, Jim; Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good in Unknown jacket 1988, HBw/DJ, minor wear, inside good, book club edition, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Fair. 039913350X Ex Library Hardcover with Laminated dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Media World, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

other copies of this book

price: £6.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. JP1134-Hardcover with minor shelf and edge wear. Dust jacket with minor edge wear with a 1 inch tear at upper spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean with a red mark on lower page ends. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DustyBookShelf, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 039913350X. Bumped bottom edge. Inv. # JAN010971I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Kick the Can By Lehrer, Jim used book

Kick the Can By Lehrer, Jim

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1988-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Very Good. First edition 1988 with full number line. Binding is tight and square. The book and DJ are in very good condition as this is an Ex-library book and DJ is a mylar cover. Pages are bright and clean except for the usual ex-library stamps and stickers. We ship daily from Tennessee! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver Owl Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Audience: General/trade. An EXCELLANT exlibrary copy, appears unread. 1988 G.P. Putnam. Hardover with a very good mylar covered dust jacket, spine is marked, not price clipped. Cover is very good. Card pocket, library stamps and markings blacked out. Pages are like new, binding is very tight, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1988-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1988-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Very Good. GREY LG HBB no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Kick the Can: Jim Lehrer (Hardcover, 1988) used book

Kick the Can: Jim Lehrer (Hardcover, 1988)

other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: GOOD. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kick the Can used book

Kick the Can

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133503 ISBN: 039913350X

Description: VG / VG in VG jacket. Clean, tight, no name or writing. Red dot remainder mark on bottom. 253 pages. ZSBH B2176. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Schroeder's Book Haven, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Crown Oklahoma

Crown Oklahoma

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £4.95!

Sooner Spy

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £10.51!

White Widow

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.57!

Blue Hearts

Blue Hearts

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £5.57!

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £1.68!

new only from £16.68!

The Short List

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £40.54!