» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

other copies of this book

price: £5.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 222 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers, pages great and binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sooner Spy used book

The Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1990-03-22 ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 3/22/1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 3/22/1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 3/22/1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sooner Spy used book

The Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. 1st Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sooner Spy used book

The Sooner Spy

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £6.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1sr Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0399135367. 1 x 9 x 5.9 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Sooner Spy, the used book

Sooner Spy, the

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £6.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-399-13536-7, 1st Printing, 8vo, dust jacket, 222pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sooner Spy used book

The Sooner Spy

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £7.31

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Fair. 0399135367 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sooner Spy used book

The Sooner Spy

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £7.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-399-13536-7 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Some toning around edges of cover and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sooner Spy used book

Sooner Spy

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. JP1148-Hardcover with minmal edge and shelf wear. Dust jacket with minor shelf wear. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean without markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DustyBookShelf, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Sooner Spy used book

The Sooner Spy

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £8.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st US edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sooner Spy used book

The Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £8.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Good. DUST JACKET SPOTTED EDGES WORN/TORN Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sooner Spy used book

The Sooner Spy

by Jim Lehrer other copies of this book

price: £8.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Very Good. DUST JACKET SCUFFED RUBBED Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sooner Spy used book

The Sooner Spy

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover, Cloth Spine Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 222pp. Politics, murder and intrigue in Oklahoma by host of Public Television news. Jacket is slightly edge worn Publisher's $19.95 price is present inside front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cypress Book Co., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sooner Spy used book

The Sooner Spy

by Lehrer, Jim other copies of this book

price: £9.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam Sons, NY. (1990). ISBN-13: 9780399135361 ISBN: 0399135367

Description: Very Good + Dust Jacket Included. 1st ed. ISBN 0399135367. Hardcover. Clean interior. Un-clipped dj. **faults: Slightly soft at spine ends. Tiny tear on rear flap. VG+ / VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Crown Oklahoma

Crown Oklahoma

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £4.98!

Kick the Can

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £5.61!

White Widow

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £5.61!

Blue Hearts

Blue Hearts

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £5.61!

Fine Lines

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £1.69!

new only from £16.80!

The Short List

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £40.81!