» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £5.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Remainder Hardback with dustjacket, both in great shape. Small Remainder Mark on bottom of end pages No other marks, nor tears. Great white clean reading text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Books Date Published: 02/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Insect Dreams: The Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: The Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Very Good. 0399148361 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Marc Estrin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Marc Estrin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Acceptable. Mylar cover- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Marc Estrin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2/18/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Marc Estrin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Very Good. 0399148361 First Printing with full number line; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Marc Estrin other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with only light wear to cover and pages.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Marc Estrin other copies of this book

price: £5.69

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa new book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £6.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: New. 0399148361 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Insect Dreams: The Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: The Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £6.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Lovely downright minty first edition in equally deliciously flawlessly near perfect mylar-wrapped dust jakcet. Offered New in Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £6.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bluehen Books ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Marc Estrin other copies of this book

price: £7.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa new book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Marc Estrin other copies of this book

price: £7.26

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: New. 0399148361. ZE5-110253034; 1.75. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Insect Dreams the Half Life of Gregor Samsa new book

Insect Dreams the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Marc Estrin other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Illustrated by Honi Werner. New in New dust jacket. 0399148361. New hardcover copy-fresh out of storage! Excellent condition-no markings, no defects, no surprises. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5176; K-18; Cover Art; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 468 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Bookery, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Marc Estrin other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2002-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Very Good. No DJ. No DJ. A few small water drop stains on front cover. Overall clean and unmarked inside and out, a tight, square copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Insect Dreams Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0399148361 signed by author [ESTRIN, MARC] INSECT DREAMS HALF LIFE OF GREGOR SAMSA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bluehen Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Gandara, MO, USA

Reliability: Average

Insect Dreams: The Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: The Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Audience: Young adult. First printing hard cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Insect Dreams used book

Insect Dreams

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder mark. 2 small smudges on page edge. unread copy. dust jacket in brodart protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Insect Dreams used book

Insect Dreams

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard-cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Very Good-Remainder/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0399148361 rem stripe along bottom of textblock, no internal markings, clean, tight copy, shelfwear along boards and dustcover, back cover crimped along top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams: the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £8.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bluehen Books ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Insect Dreams the Half Life of Gregor Samsa used book

Insect Dreams the Half Life of Gregor Samsa

by Estrin, Marc other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148361 ISBN: 0399148361

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0399148361. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
On the Beach

On the Beach

by Nevil Shute

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.80!

Gun, with occasional music

Gun, with occasional music

by Jonathan Lethem

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.65!

On the Road

On the Road

by Jack Kerouac

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay

Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay

by Michael Chabon

see all from £3.05!

new only from £6.25!

Jitterbug Perfume

Jitterbug Perfume

by Tom Robbins

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.99!

Motherless Brooklyn

Motherless Brooklyn

by Jonathan Lethem

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.76!