Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780425171684ISBN:042517168X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780425171684ISBN:042517168X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Edition: 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780425171684ISBN:042517168X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 272 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 8-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous photographs, reproductions of actual letters, Foreword, Preface, 5 chronologically divided Chapters, Epilogue, Timeline, Index, and a brief biography of the authors. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 10/1999
ISBN-13:9780425171684ISBN:042517168X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780425171684ISBN:042517168X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780425171684ISBN:042517168X
Description: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. First Edition, 1st Printing. As new unmarked hardcover in new dust jacket. Selling books of quality and distinction since 1990. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780425171684ISBN:042517168X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780425171684ISBN:042517168X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. 042517168X light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/price cut out dj/inscription first page/slight moisture damage first 10 pages/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.