» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Dennis Showalter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Dennis Showalter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 4/5/2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Dennis Showalter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis E, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Dennis Showalter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis E, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Dennis Showalter other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Good in Good jacket. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Dennis Showalter other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Patton and Rommel Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis other copies of this book

price: £6.35

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0425193462. History Book Club Edition; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 441 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James H. Freiberg Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 20050401 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Very Good. 0425193462 From Publishers Weekly One of the most distinguished American historians of WWII returns with an outstanding parallel biography of George Patton and Erwin Rommel. The research is thorough, the quality of the writing superb. The two men came from substantially different backgrounds--Patton from an upper-class family with a distinguished record in the Confederate Army, Rommel from staunchly middle-class Wurttemburgers barely eligible to send their son into the Kaiser's army ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis E, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book appears new other than minor shelfwear on DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Valorem Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: History Book Club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Caliber / Penguin, NY, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book History Book Club Excluslive Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis E, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: FINE, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text white and bright, appears not to have been read or read very gently. DJ: FINE, bright, shiny, NOT price-clipped, no chips/tears/holes, now in mylar. As Always...Delivered to your home in a bright new Brodart wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SciFiFirstEditions, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis E, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Crisp and unmarked. Really nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Caliber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Very Good. BM. Nearly new hardback and jacket. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: NF/NF; Berkley Caliber (2005), 8vo., 441 pp., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis E, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0425193462 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis other copies of this book

price: £8.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Berkley Caliber, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book of the Month Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Caliber, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Near Fine to Fine in Near Fine jacket. 441 pgs. Clean with no marks/writing. Small minor blemish on fore edge and minor scattered deglossing to jacket. Full size book, but without the jacket price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hb Publisher: Berkley Caliber, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: VG in VG- jacket. 441pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; Dj extremities lightly scratched. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century new book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis E, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: £9.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new in superb condition, this book is NOT a remainder! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: frogforest, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Dennis Showalter other copies of this book

price: £9.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Caliber, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: NF in NF jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century used book

Patton and Rommel: Men of War in the Twentieth Century

by Showalter, Dennis E. other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Caliber, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425193464 ISBN: 0425193462

Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. A History Book Club exclusive edition. With an exclusive History Book Club Introduction by the author. Hardcover. 441 pages. Near Very Good (a few coffee? droplet stains on outer side edge of page, not affecting interior) in Near Very Good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.