» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Tanuja Desai Hidier other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Tanuja Desai Hidier other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Tanuja Desai Hidier other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: Very Good. Ships from the UK. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Tanuja Desai Hidier other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: Good. No dustjacket. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Tanuja Desai Hidier other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Hidier, Tanuja Desai other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: Very Good. 0439978629. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Tanuja Desai Hidier other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Tanuja Desai Hidier other copies of this book

price: £2.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: 2003-06-06. Scholastic Press. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 432pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Hidier, Tanuja Desai other copies of this book

price: £5.10

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A clean, tight copy. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Tanuja Desai Hidier other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Hidier, Tanuja Desai other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 06/06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Hidier, Tanuja Desai other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 06/06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Hidier, Tanuja Desai other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 06/06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Born Confused new book

Born Confused

by Tanuja Desai Hidier other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read; tanning. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Born Confused new book

Born Confused

by Hidier, Tanuja Desai other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: New. 0439978629 BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR, SHIPS FAST, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Born Confused new book

Born Confused

by Tanuja Desai Hidier other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Hidier, Tanuja Desai other copies of this book

price: £9.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Purple hardback cloth cover Publisher: Scholastic Press, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 413pp: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Born Confused new book

Born Confused

by Desai Hidier, Tanuja other copies of this book

price: £11.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Desai Hidier, Tanuja other copies of this book

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Born Confused used book

Born Confused

by Hidier, Tanuja Desai other copies of this book

price: £14.18

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439978620 ISBN: 0439978629

Description: 2003. Scholastic. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 8.5x5.5. 413pp. Frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Handmaid's Tale

Handmaid's Tale

by Margaret Atwood

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.77!

Memoirs of a Geisha

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.39!

Cut

Cut

by Patricia McCormick

see all from £1.97!

new only from £5.53!

Desirable Daughters

Desirable Daughters

by Bharati Mukherjee

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.57!

The Secret Life of Bees

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.10!