» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Lincoln on Leadership used book

Lincoln on Leadership

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Imports Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Good. Book is in good condition with possibility of minor bumps, creasing, colouring. May have an inscription. Please feel free to contact for further detail or photographs. Dispatched from the UK within 24 business hours, 3-5 days estimated delivery. Book Barn operates Mon-Fri, emails over weekends will be dealt with the following Monday. Thanks for supporting Oxfam! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oxfam Book Barn F8087, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £6.94

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £6.94

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £7.30

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £7.81

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Inc Date published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Get successful! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £8.12

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: TextbooksRus #9785262. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Phillips, Donald T. other copies of this book

price: £8.12

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Inc., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Very Good. 0446394599 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £8.83

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Inc Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Very Good. Clean text; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £9.01

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Inc Date published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times new book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £9.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Inc Date published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Phillips, Donald T other copies of this book

price: £10.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A78_1/10)Book is in NEW condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £10.56

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Inc Date published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times new book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £10.61

Ships from TN, USA

Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 4, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Phillips, Donald T other copies of this book

price: £10.86

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times new book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £12.43

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times new book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Phillips, Donald T other copies of this book

price: £13.74

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Phillips, Donald T. other copies of this book

price: £25.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books, Inc., New York Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: good (uncorrected bound galley proof) 188, wraps, bibliogrpahy, publisher's ephemera for reviewers laid in. Abraham Lincoln's approach to leadership, and its relevance to modern management concerns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Phillips, Donald T other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. U-43 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Good. Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Overall you will be surprised at how good our used books are. We just want to remind you that this is a used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Acceptable. Intact & readable. This is a USED book. Please be advised that it is rated ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, underlining, folds, creases, etc. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Donald T. Phillips other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Phillips, Donald T. other copies of this book

price: £6.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books, Inc. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Very Good. 0446394599 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times used book

Lincoln on Leadership: Executive Strategies for Tough Times

by Phillips, Donald T. other copies of this book

price: £6.77

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books, Inc. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446394598 ISBN: 0446394599

Description: Good. 0446394599 good, solid condition; tight binding; unmarked pages; name in pencil on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bowman's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.