» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils used book

The Wonderful Adventures of Nils

by Lagerlof, Selma other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Good to Fair Publisher: J. M. Dent, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460050142 ISBN: 0460050141

Description: H. Baumhauer. Fair to Good in Poor jacket. Children's Fiction Front Bookcase: The Swedish fable of a young boy who was cruel to animals and how he was taught otherwise. The book is in pretty good shape, but the dj is quite torn up. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Adventures of Nils used book

The Wonderful Adventures of Nils

by Lagerlöf, Selma other copies of this book

price: £7.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Violet hardback cloth cover Publisher: Doubleday Doran & Conpany Inc, New York Date Published: 1938 ISBN-13: 9780460050142 ISBN: 0460050141

Description: G: in good condition without dustwrapper. Spine and cover faded. 430pp: B/w frontis and illustrations: 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Adventures of Nils used book

The Wonderful Adventures of Nils

by Lagerlof, Selma other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent and Sons, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460050142 ISBN: 0460050141

Description: Baumhauer, H. Very Good Minus in Good Plus jacket. Illustrated in black and white and color. Moderate wear to dustjacket. Binding very slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Adventures of Nils used book

Wonderful Adventures of Nils

by Lagerlof, Selma other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: J.M. DENT-LONDON ISBN-13: 9780460050142 ISBN: 0460050141

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Woderful Adventures of Nils used book

The Woderful Adventures of Nils

by Lagerlof, Selma other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460050142 ISBN: 0460050141

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. name plate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wonderful Adventures of Nils (Children's Illustrated Classics S) used book

Wonderful Adventures of Nils (Children's Illustrated Classics S)

by Selma Lagerlof other copies of this book

price: £11.46

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DENT Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780460050142 ISBN: 0460050141

Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. THIS EDITION, 1956. POOR AND DAMAGED D/W. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Wonderful Adventures of Nils (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

Wonderful Adventures of Nils (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: £11.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780460050142 ISBN: 0460050141

Description: Very good. J.M. Dent and Co., 1970 reprint, illustrated by Baumhauer, hardcover in a badly worn dust jacket, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear to book, tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wonderful Adventures of Nils used book

The Wonderful Adventures of Nils

by Lagerlof, Selma other copies of this book

price: £12.40

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons, London, UK Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460050142 ISBN: 0460050141

Description: Baumhauer, H. Very Good in Good jacket. Book plate in front from author's home, Previous owners name & note in front, DJ price clipped, surface damage from price sticker removal on back of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wonderful Adventures of Nils used book

Wonderful Adventures of Nils

by Lagerlof, Selma other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons,, London: Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460050142 ISBN: 0460050141

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0460050141. Illustrated by H. Baumhauer (color and black and white). Translated from the Swedish by Velma Swanston Howard. A later printing. Lower corner of rear board bumped, else near fine in a near fine (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Adventures of Nils used book

The Wonderful Adventures of Nils

by Lagerlof, Selma other copies of this book

price: £16.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780460050142 ISBN: 0460050141

Description: Baumhauer, H. Originally published in Sweden in 1907. 293 pages, 4 color plates, b/w illustrations by H. Baumhauer, appendix, list of books in Children's Classics series, blue illustrated endpapers; 8vo, blue on tan illustrated cloth cover. Near fine; dust jacket very good+. In a clear plastic sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wonderful Adventures of Nils used book

The Wonderful Adventures of Nils

by Lagerlof, Selma other copies of this book

price: £21.05

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. M. Dent, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780460050142 ISBN: 0460050141

Description: H. Baumhauer; Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. (ix) 293 pp. Blue boards decorated in black and gilt on the front panel and spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with some minor rubbing on the panels; previous owner's name on the front free endpaper. Illustrated with colour plates and black and white drawings by H. Baumhauer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.