» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by David Halliday; Robert Resnick; Jearl Walker other copies of this book

price: £6.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker other copies of this book

price: £7.17

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Good. 0471320005 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics (H) used book

Fundamentals of Physics (H)

other copies of this book

price: £9.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics (H) used book

Fundamentals of Physics (H)

other copies of this book

price: £9.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by David Halliday, Robert Resnick, Jearl Walker other copies of this book

price: £11.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by Halliday, David, and Resnick, Robert, and Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £13.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

Fundamentals of Physics used book

Fundamentals of Physics

by Halliday, David, and Resnick, Robert, and Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £13.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £14.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Good. 0471320005 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-WILL SEND BEST COPY-GOOD USED CONDITION-COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING-VERY USABLE USED BOOK-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition new book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by David Halliday Robert Resnick Jearl Walker other copies of this book

price: £14.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by David Halliday; Robert Resnick; Jearl Walker other copies of this book

price: £16.16

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £16.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Very Good. 0471320005 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-WILL SEND BEST COPY-VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by Halliday, David & Robert Resnick & Jearl Walker other copies of this book

price: £19.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Very Good+ 0471320005. Cover in good condition. Corners bumped. Pages clean. Multiple copies.; 2.09 x 10.34 x 8.41 Inches; 1056 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition new book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £23.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: New. 0471320005. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Barn, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £26.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Fine. 0471320005 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-LIKE NEW CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition new book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £28.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: New. 0471320005 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition new book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £28.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: New. 0471320005 NEW-NEVER USED-2 BOOK SET INCLUDES THE HARDCOVER STUDENT BOOK AND THE PAPERBACK PROBLEM SUPPLEMENT #1 BOOK-IN THE ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition new book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by David Halliday Robert Resnick Jearl Walker other copies of this book

price: £28.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by David Halliday other copies of this book

price: £34.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £40.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Very Good. 0471320005 NEEDS TO BE REBOUND. WILL BE PROFESSIONALLY REBOUND BEFORE SHIPPING R4 Row 3. Fundamentals of Physics, 6th Edition ISBN|0471320005 (MB) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £42.37

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Used Good. Some minor markings, wear to cover/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £42.37

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Used Good. Some minor markings, wear to cover/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £43.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Used Good. Some minor markings, wear to cover/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £43.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Used Good. All pages clean, cover has wear/corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th used book

Fundamentals of Physics, 6th

by Halliday, David; Resnick, Robert; Walker, Jearl other copies of this book

price: £43.31

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471320005 ISBN: 0471320005

Description: Used Good. All pages clean, cover has wear/corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.