» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £2.72

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Fine. 0486234118 Slight shelf wear. Dispatched from the famous 'Town of Books' Hay-on-Wye, within 2 working days. Over 500, 000 orders processed. 9780486234113; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKDEALS_UK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £4.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. Good pbk, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky; Translator-M. T. H. Sadler other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good in no jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Rev ed Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 6/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky; Translator-M. T. H. Sadler other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Fair. Cover quite worn. Cover or dust jacket may have small tears in edges. Some pages have underlining, highlighting or notes, but most are clean. Good reading / reference copy. Each book individually inspected for quality. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas. All international orders ship by airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky; M. T. H... other copies of this book

price: £6.76

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily; Wassily Kandinsky (Author); M.T.H. Sadler (Intoduction & Translation) other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Poor. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 57 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Moderate fraying to top corner. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £7.10

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £7.13

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Books, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, sticker remains on ffep, and other light shopwear. Transalted with an introduction by M.T.H. Sadler. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has some bumps, scuffs and fading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Books, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, sticker on rear cover, handling creases to the rear cover, and other light shopwear. Transalted with an introduction by M.T.H. Sadler. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Fine. 0486234118 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £7.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Illustrated Wrappers Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear only. No cover or spine creases. Bright, unmarked text. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art new book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily, and Sadler, M T (Designer) other copies of this book

price: £8.15

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback, 1977 Dover publication, unabridged. Clean and tight without marks or tears. Slight shelf-wear and creasing to edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art new book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily, and Sadler, M T (Designer) other copies of this book

price: £8.35

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW! ! We ship quickly! Every book you buy goes to help pay for the baby we've got on the way. Thank you. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BabyFundBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £8.80

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Fine. 0486234118 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art new book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily, and Sadler, M T (Designer) other copies of this book

price: £10.15

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art, and Painting in Particular used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art, and Painting in Particular

by Kandinsky, Wassily; Sadleir, M. T. H. (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: £106.58

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wittenborn, Schultz, Inc.; Documents of Modern Art Ser., New York Date published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 95 pp., illus., port., biblio.; 26 cm. Translation of Über das Geistige in der Kunst. A version of the Sadleir translation, with considerable re-translation by Francis Golffing, Michael Harrison and Ferdinand Ostertag. Firm binding, clean text. Wraps faded. Foxing. Scarce edition. Includes texts by Robert Motherwell, Nina Kandinsky, Julia and Lyonel Feininger, and Stanley William Hayter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Fair. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. price sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.