» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Concerning the Spiritual in Art (Dover Books on Art History) used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art (Dover Books on Art History)

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. Neat dedication on the opening page. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £3.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 01/06/1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good. 0486234118 pen mark on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £3.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. Good pbk, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily, And Sadler, M T (Designer) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Fair. 0486234118 Shows significant wear and/or has lots of writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Fair. 0486234118 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. 0486234118 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky; M. T. H... other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily, and Sadler, M T (Designer) other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky; Translator-M. T. H. Sadler other copies of this book

price: £6.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art new book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £6.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £6.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 6/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good. 0486234118 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art new book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £6.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Books, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, sticker remains on ffep, and other light shopwear. Transalted with an introduction by M.T.H. Sadler. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily, and Sadler, M T (Designer) other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Crisp, clean, copy. No marks or creases, bright cover, sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Good. 0486234118 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily; Sadler, M. T. H. other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good. 0486234118. Light wear to edges, wraps are age-tanned and gently rubbed. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Art Theory. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.4 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Fine. Excellent condition...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has some bumps, scuffs and fading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Books, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, sticker on rear cover, handling creases to the rear cover, and other light shopwear. Transalted with an introduction by M.T.H. Sadler. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Wassily Kandinsky other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Concerning the Spiritual in Art used book

Concerning the Spiritual in Art

by Kandinsky, Wassily; Trans. By M.T.H. Sadler other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780486234113 ISBN: 0486234118

Description: pp. 57. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.