Your search: Books » ISBN: 0500014116
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year
by
Robbins Landon, H.C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in Good+ dust jacket, Pages clean in tight binding; dust jacket worn at edges with short tears. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year
by
Landon, H.C. Robbins
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used book. Both text and jacket very clean with few marks. Embossed hard cover very clean. The last month of the year 1791 witnessed what Robbins Landon calls 'the greatest tragedy in the history of music': the premature death of the 35-year-old Mozart. Surrounded by enigma and intrigue, allegations of poisoning...240 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0500014116. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791: Mozart\'S Last Year
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd in 1987. Hardcover. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8395583 #32937 1BLA3-H 8395583 (N24-006) read more
|
|
1791: Mozart\'S Last Year
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THAMES HUDSON LTD
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: THAMES HUDSON LTD, 1987. Hardcover. Number of pages: 240. Book Condition: Very Good. #1270233 #111857BLA-H 1270233 (#H17-05) read more
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THAMES AND HUDSON LTD
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Published by THAMES AND HUDSON LTD in 1987. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7820716 13090B3BLA3D* 7820716 2 (#24572-H17-53) read more
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THAMES AND HUDSON LTD
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Ex-Library Published by THAMES AND HUDSON LTD in 1988. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7644077 7782B4BLA3DX 7644077 1 (#9191-H36-39) read more
|
|
Mozart 1791 Last Year
by
Landon, H. C. Robbins
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo, 240pp, FINE Hardback in NEAR FINE Dustwrapper. 1st Edition 1988. The last month of the year 1791 witnessed what the author calls" The greatest tragedy in the history of music"-the premature death of a 35 year old Mozart. Includes 38 Illustrations. Slight wear to top of dustwrapper spine. AS NEW Internally. Clean and bright throughout. There are NO inscriptions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Katherine Gannon,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year
by
Landon, H.C. Robbins
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (UK) No markings, Near Fine in Very Good Dj with light rubbing to panel gloss. Hardcover, 240pp, index. B&W illus. Robbins landon is consider to be one of the world's leading Mozart scholars. (2.0 JM DDD 610. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791: Mozart's Last Year
by
Landon, H.C. Robbins
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 01/12/1987
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791
by
Landon, H.C. Robbins
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: VG in Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD. DJ protected by Brodart. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
howard's books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mozart's Last Year/1791
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Very good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good cover and binding. Hardcover without dust jacket. Shelf wear. Ships daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mozart's Last Year/1791
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Very good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Minor wear to back jacket cover. Ships daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mozart's Last Year
by
Landon, H. C. Robbins
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON @
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
1791
by
H.C. Robbins Landon
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780500014110
ISBN: 0500014116
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|