» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Antiques Book

by Winchester, Alice other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Very Good. 0517011662 Book is in like new condition, Dust jacket has ragged top edge. NO marks, stains, tears or dogears, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheFrugalLibrarian, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antiques Book

by Winchester, Alice Editor other copies of this book

price: £5.58

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine in Fine DJ with mylar protective jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiques Book

by Outlet, And Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiques Book

by Outlet, and Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiques Book

by Alice Winchester other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiques Book

by Alice Winchester other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiques Book

by Alice Winchester other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Wear on dust jacket. Free of markings. Free of highlighting. Book sturdy. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiques Book

by Alice Winchester other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antiques Book

by Winchester And The Staff Of The Magazine Antiques (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Good. Very Good Dustjacket. Hardbound, condition very good in very good dustjacket. Previous owner's inscription first pagea. Some shelf wear to edges of DJ. Illustrated with photographs of over 200 items in black and white. 319 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiques Book

by Alice Winchester other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiques Book

by Alice Winchester other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiques Book

by Alice Winchester other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiques Book

by Alice Winchester other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiques Book

by Alice Winchester other copies of this book

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiques Book

by Outlet other copies of this book

price: £6.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Used; Very Good. 1950 hardcover, no marks, pages have tanned, dust jacket in fair condition, date stamp on top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadandMeetBookStore, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Antiques Book

by Alice Winchester other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Good. Sticker on page 1. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiques Book

by Alice Winchester other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Very good. 1950 hardcover in marvelous jacket. Some wear on jacket, but not 53 years worth. Surprisingly kindly used and maintained. Great shape. BIG book, Bonanza press. Lots of photos. LLL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antiques Book

by Outlet Book Company Staff other copies of this book

price: £7.16

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library 319pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 3lbs. Over Sized Book. Covers lightly rubbed, chipped, wrapped in mylar. Clean text, good binding. Pen name ffe. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antiques Book

by Alice Winchester other copies of this book

price: £9.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Very Good/very Slight Bow/VG DJ/clean text/tight Copy. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall 319pp 0517011662. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antiques Book

by Winchester, Alice other copies of this book

price: £9.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0517011662. 319 pages; OUTSTANDING, AUTHORITATIVE ARTICLES ON FURNITURE, CERAMICS, GLASS, SILVER, PEWTER, AND OTHER COLLECTING INTERESTS. Dust jacket has a little chipping and a couple of short tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiques Book

by Winchester, Alice other copies of this book

price: £9.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Fine. 0517011662 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Dust cover shows tattered wear along the edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antiques Book

by Outlet Book Company Staff other copies of this book

price: £11.52

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 11 Inches Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antiques Book

by Outlet other copies of this book

price: £13.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Used, Very Good. 435 Hardback w/dj Bonanza Books 1950. No other edition stated. PO lbl inside cover. Clean otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Antiques Book: Outstanding Authoritative Articles on Furniture, Ceramics, Glass, Silver, Pewter, and Other Collecting Interests used book

The Antiques Book: Outstanding Authoritative Articles on Furniture, Ceramics, Glass, Silver, Pewter, and Other Collecting Interests

by Winchester, Alice; And The Staff Of The Magazine Antiques (Ed) other copies of this book

price: £13.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, NY Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FIRST EDITION, LATER PRINTING (Number Line: s t u v w x y z). Hardcover with dust jacket. 4to (8x11"). 319, (1) pp. Quarter bound in publisher's beige cloth over blue boards, gilt (blue) lettering on spine, title within decorative medallion blind-stamped on cover. Illustrated with 96 pages of photographs comprising over 200 photographic reproductions. This is a new, unopened copy. The volume is in virtually perfect condition, tight, square and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A. J. Frank & Co., IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Antiques Book

by Outlet, and Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £13.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, ny Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517011669 ISBN: 0517011662

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.