» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lang\'S Compendium of Culinary Nonsense and Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUTLET Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 109829B3ORA3D* 1267238 1 (#H08-05) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by Lang, George other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 6/7/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: New. 051711951X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 44D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Pages age tanned. VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with a Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense and Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £6.83

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Pub by Wings Books, 1994. Hardcover with DJ. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. DJ lightly faded. Very Good + book in Very Good + DJ. ISBN: 0-517-11951-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by Lang, George; Safire, Willian (Introduction) other copies of this book

price: £7.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by Lang, George other copies of this book

price: £8.17

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: New. 051711951X New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense and Trivia

by Lang, George other copies of this book

price: £8.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Illustrated by Milton Glaser. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Spot of sticker residue on DJ spine. 12mo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense and Trivia

by Lang, George/Glaser, Milton (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: £9.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 6/7/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Avenel, NJ: Wings Books, 1994. 1st printing. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition, tight and square with previous owners bookplate on paste-down endpaper. Illustrations by Milton Glaser. Some highlighting throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary

by Lang, George other copies of this book

price: £12.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Dj is scuffed. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense and Trivia

by Lang, George other copies of this book

price: £12.29

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wing Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Milton Glaser. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good-small tear in upper right hand corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense and Trivia

by Lang, George other copies of this book

price: £16.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A fine copy in a fine jacket; no previous owner's marks. A new copy of this book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £17.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: New. Brand new never read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Certified Clearinghouse, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by George Lang other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense & Trivia

by Lang, George other copies of this book

price: £7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: 1980 Hardcover Ed. Pgs clean-no marks, no dog-ears. Gold/red cloth HC clean-binding tight like new. DJ clean-1 sticker mark-minor edgewear. 9220. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lang's Conpendium of Culinary Nonsense and Trivia

by Lang, George other copies of this book

price: £7.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517119518 ISBN: 051711951X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, 0.85" x 7.33" x 5.29". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lang's Compendium of Culinary Nonsense and Trivia: an Amusing, Helpful, Vital, Trivial, Surprising, Shocking, Revealing, I-Knew-It-All Collection of Facts, Fancies, and Fantasies. Designed and Illustrated By Milton Glaser

by Lang, George other copies of this book

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.