» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Treasury of Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: £1.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: £1.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Good. Some page is jellow stained. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition Publication may vary. The cover spine is damage. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Science Fiction

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasury of Science Fiction

by Outlet, and Conklin, Groff, and Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasury of Science Fiction

by Outlet, and Conklin, Groff, and Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Science Fiction

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasury of Science Fiction

by Conklin, Groff other copies of this book

price: £5.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1948 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. . Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasury of Science Fiction

by Conklin, Groff other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: December 12, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Good. Health, Mind & Body: Diets & Weight Loss: Diets: Weight Maintenance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Treasury of Science Fiction

by Editor-Groff Conklin other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Fair. Hardcover with dustjacket. Clean. Text. Tight spine. Edge spots. Signed by previous owner. Jacket shows wear and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasury of Science Fiction

by Conklin, Groff other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1948 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pages age tanned. G-63. Stories from the 1940s by Clarke, Van Vogt, Padgett, Leinster, Heinlein and others. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Treasury of Science Fiction By Conklin, Groff

by Editor-Groff Conklin other copies of this book

price: £7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: New. 1957. Large Hardback with d/j. some shelf wear to dust jacket or cover possible. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Treasury of Science Fiction

by Conklin other copies of this book

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasurey of Science Fiction

by Conklin, Groff: Editor other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Very Good + in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NOT ex-library, NO Writing, clean tight copy Dj has some closed tears toedges and points, reapair inside back cover section, also more closed tears on that back cover and spine, 517 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Children's Book Nook, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasury of Science Fiction

by Conklin, Groff: Editor other copies of this book

price: £10.22

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Fine with Fine DJ in protective mylar cover, Like NEW, a wonderful copy! First Edition Third Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasury of Science Fiction

by Outlet Book Company Staff other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover book with DJ. Book is VG. DJ has edge wear including a few small tears and some edge curling. science fiction. shelf PP-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Treasury of Science Fiction

by Heinlein, Robt, Clarke, Arthur, Et. Al other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Very Good in Tears at edges jacket. Very good condition hardcover, 517 pages, clean cover and pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, the jacket has a bit of wear and tiny tears at the edges but the book is in excellent condition! Various stories by various authors. If your a science fiction fan, this book is a classic compendium of the finest stories from the golden age of science fiction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Treasury of Science Fiction

by Conklin, Groff (Edited) other copies of this book

price: £14.06

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Great Britain Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 974g. Some edgewear and bumping to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manyhills, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Treasury of Science Fiction

by Conklin, Groff (Ed) other copies of this book

price: £15.76

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Bonanza Books ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Original Cloth. Good/Fair. Reprint. Large 8vo. xvi, 517pp. This edition about 1980. Many authors including Poul Anderson, Arthur C Clarke, L Sprague de Camp, A. E. Van Vogt, Robert A Heinlein. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Treasury of Science Fiction: the Nightmare; Tomorrow's Children; the Last Objective; Loophole; the Figure; the Great Fog; the Chrysalis; Living Fossil; N Day; With Folded Hands; No Woman Born; With Flaming Swords; Childen of the "Besty-B. "; Child's Play

by Conklin, Groff (Editor); Davis, Chan; Anderson, Poul; Waldrop, F. N.; Carter, Paul; Clarke, Arthur C.; Grendon, Edward; Heard... other copies of this book

price: £19.18

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Very Good in Good-In Brodart jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Treasury of Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: £24.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Treasury of Science Fiction

other copies of this book

price: £33.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517306185 ISBN: 0517306182

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.