Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Pub
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780517306185ISBN:0517306182
Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Pub
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780517306185ISBN:0517306182
Description: Good. Some page is jellow stained. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition Publication may vary. The cover spine is damage. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13:9780517306185ISBN:0517306182
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pages age tanned. G-63. Stories from the 1940s by Clarke, Van Vogt, Padgett, Leinster, Heinlein and others. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780517306185ISBN:0517306182
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780517306185ISBN:0517306182
Description: Very Good + in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NOT ex-library, NO Writing, clean tight copy Dj has some closed tears toedges and points, reapair inside back cover section, also more closed tears on that back cover and spine, 517 pages. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517306185ISBN:0517306182
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover book with DJ. Book is VG. DJ has edge wear including a few small tears and some edge curling. science fiction. shelf PP-6. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780517306185ISBN:0517306182
Description: Very Good in Tears at edges jacket. Very good condition hardcover, 517 pages, clean cover and pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, the jacket has a bit of wear and tiny tears at the edges but the book is in excellent condition! Various stories by various authors. If your a science fiction fan, this book is a classic compendium of the finest stories from the golden age of science fiction! read more
Description: Original Cloth. Good/Fair. Reprint. Large 8vo. xvi, 517pp. This edition about 1980. Many authors including Poul Anderson, Arthur C Clarke, L Sprague de Camp, A. E. Van Vogt, Robert A Heinlein. read more
by
Conklin, Groff (Editor); Davis, Chan; Anderson, Poul; Waldrop, F. N.; Carter, Paul; Clarke, Arthur C.; Grendon, Edward; Heard...
other copies of this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.