» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Book of Buried Treasure used book

The Book of Buried Treasure

by Ralph Delahaye Paine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Buried Treasure used book

The Book of Buried Treasure

by Ralph Delahaye Paine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Buried Treasure used book

The Book of Buried Treasure

by Paine, Ralph Delahaye other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Good. 0517346656 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Buried Treasure used book

The Book of Buried Treasure

by Paine, Ralph Delahaye other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Good. 0517346656 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Buried Treasure used book

The Book of Buried Treasure

by Ralph Delahaye Paine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Buried Treasure used book

The Book of Buried Treasure

by Ralph Delahaye Paine other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Buried Treasure: Being a True History of the Gold, Jewels, and Plate of Pirates, Galleons, Etc., Which Are Sought for to This Day used book

The Book of Buried Treasure: Being a True History of the Gold, Jewels, and Plate of Pirates, Galleons, Etc., Which Are Sought for to This Day

by Paine, Ralph Delahaye other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. CLEAN AND BRIGHT INSIDE AND OUT. MINOR USE WEAR. MINOR TEARS. CHIPS TO DUST JACKET... 425 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: daniel sheppard, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Buried Treasure used book

The Book of Buried Treasure

by Paine, Ralph D. other copies of this book

price: £9.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (8)425pp. Illustrations. Under-1" chip to rear panel of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Buried Treasure used book

The Book of Buried Treasure

by Paine, R. D. other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno, reprint ed, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: nf/vg+ Minute chips in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Buried Treasure used book

The Book of Buried Treasure

by Paine, Ralph D other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Arno Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Fine in VG jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Buried Treasure: Being a True History of the Gold, Jewels, and Plate of Pirates, Galleons, Etc., Which Are Sought for to This Day used book

The Book of Buried Treasure: Being a True History of the Gold, Jewels, and Plate of Pirates, Galleons, Etc., Which Are Sought for to This Day

by Paine, Ralph Delahaye other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Arno Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is in protective mylar cover with some light wear to corners and along sides. An exciting history of the fabulous treasures buried beneath the seas. A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Buried Treasure used book

The Book of Buried Treasure

by Paine, Ralph D. other copies of this book

price: £11.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Buried Treasure: Being a True History of the Gold, Jewels, and Plate of Pirates, Galleons, Etc., Which Are Sought for to This Day used book

The Book of Buried Treasure: Being a True History of the Gold, Jewels, and Plate of Pirates, Galleons, Etc., Which Are Sought for to This Day

by Paine, Ralph Delahaye other copies of this book

price: £11.73

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very little wear to the book, light shelf rubbing to the extremities. Dust jacket spine top is bumped, chipped; light corner rubbing. Quite clean. "[This book] is, itself, an exciting history written by a world-renowned expert whose personal fascination with buried treasure found expression in a series of popular volumes on the history of lost treasure and treasure seekers. [The author] tells of dangerous treasure-seeking expeditions to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Book of Buried Treasure used book

Book of Buried Treasure

by Paine, Ralph D other copies of this book

price: £14.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Buried Treasure used book

The Book of Buried Treasure

by Paine, Ralph D. other copies of this book

price: £22.28

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press, USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517346655 ISBN: 0517346656

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517346656. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. viii + 426 pages, 41 illustrations on plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.