» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1981st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1981 ed Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 3/4/1986 ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Good. Minor coner wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Acceptable. 1981 ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant, No. D J = (dust jacket) / Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Five Complete Novels Series II-Crossfire Trail; Utah Blaine; Heller With a Gun; Last Stand at Papago Wells; to Tame a Land

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: £6.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Thick Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Prev owner initial at corner of endpaper, else clean and tight, a nice unmarked copy. 6 X 9" Good packing, prompt shipping. Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five complete novels: series II

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: £6.86

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1981 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books: Distributed by Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 473 p.; 24 cm. Contents: Crossfire trail--Utah Blaine--Heller with a gun--Last stand at Papago Wells--To tame a land. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels By Rh Value Publishing

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: £6.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Fair. No dj, hardcover aged bent, pages aged wrinkled bent worn edges dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis L'Amour Five Complete Novels-Crossfire Trail-Utah Blaine-Heller With a Gun-Last Stand at Papago Wells-to Tame a Land

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: £7.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)-Series 2 Binding: Cloth Publisher: Avenel Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little wear. Small sticker stain on the front fly page....Heavy book.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Avenel, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Five Complete Novels: Series II, Crossfire Trail, Utah Blaine, Heller With a Gun, Last Stand at Papago Wells, to Tame a Land

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Near FINE in Very Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light spotting on dust jacket. no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruth A. Smith, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Utah Blaine-Crossfire Trail-Heller With a Gun-Last Stand at Papago Wells-to Tame a Land-Series II-All Five Novels Complete and Unabridged-Series 2

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: £8.42

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st hardback printing of this particular quintet of novels-Series II-published by Avenel Books. Book and dustjacket are in a very good condition. Previous bookstore's price is crossed out on the front end page. All novels complete and unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis Lamour 2nd Series: 5 Complete Novels

by Publishing, Rh other copies of this book

price: £9.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517354216 ISBN: 0517354217

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Silver canyon

Silver canyon

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.26!

new only from £1.26!

Flint

Flint

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.25!

Hondo

Hondo

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.28!

Walking Drum

Walking Drum

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £2.51!

new only from £2.51!

Fair Blows the Wind

Fair Blows the Wind

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.89!

Haunted Mesa

Haunted Mesa

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.51!